D-Link DAP-3711

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DAP-3711
from £199.95to £222.153 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Wi-Fi Access Point with 15 dBi directional antennas
• Data transfer speed up to 867 Mbps
• Supports Power over Ethernet
• Waterand dustproof housing rated IP66
• 8 kV surge protection
• Dimensions: Width 88 mm, Height 45 mm, Depth 288 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-3711
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DAP-3711 Wireless AC Bridge
D-Link DAP-3711 Wireless AC Bridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
D-Link DAP-3711 wireless access point 867 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Highlights The DAP-3711 is the essential solution in providing connectivity to previously believed impossible-to-reach areas. Industry leading core...
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
D-Link DAP-3711 5 km Long Range Wireless AC Bridge, Outdoor, IP66, 8 kV Surge Protection, Up to 5 km Distance, 802.11ac, Access Point, Wireless Client, TDMA, PoE, Includes PoE Injector 3811553
The DAP-3711 feature high-gain 15 dBi directional antennas, supplying high-speed, stable coverage to up to 5 km away Integrated TDMA Technology cuts through interference to ensure high-speed, consistent coverage to provide superior throughput with single-band transfer speeds of up to 867 Mbps Support for Power over Ethernet means fewer wires, for cleaner and easier deployment. Comes with PoE injector included IP66-rated water-resistant and dust-tight housing means the DAP-3711 is suitable for harsh outdoor environments 8 kV surge protection protects your network against unexpected surges, such as lightning strikes
prodImage
£222.15
£242.14
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Product Details
Wi-Fi Access Point with 15 dBi directional antennas
Data transfer speed up to 867 Mbps
Supports Power over Ethernet
Waterand dustproof housing rated IP66
8 kV surge protection
Dimensions: Width 88 mm, Height 45 mm, Depth 288 mm

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-3711
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£24.23
D-Link GO-SW-5GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£200.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£210.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£188.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£186.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear Orbi RBS760
£179.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear Insight WAX610W
£181.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DAP-3711
stocsuk
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Elektrokurier24 - global shipping
prodImage
£222.15
Shipping: £19.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel