Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
- Wi-Fi 7 access point with tri-band support
- Maximum data transfer rate of 5800 Mbps
- Coverage area up to 140 m² for up to 300 users
- 16 spatial streams and Multi-User MIMO technology
- Ethernet LAN data transfer rates up to 10 GbE
- Power over Ethernet (PoE+) support
- Housing material: metal and polycarbonate
Price History
1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£132.97

Zyxel NWA90BE
£110.21

Grandstream GWN7660ELR
£97.75

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33

DrayTek VigorAP 918R
£270.87

TP-Link Omada EAP235-Wall
£112.64

TP-Link Omada EAP653
£69.63

TP-Link EAP225-Outdoor
£62.14

TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor
£120.19
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG 5800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-Pro-XG
Ceiling-mounted 6-stream WiFi 7 AP with 10/5/2.5/1 GbE support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£169.24
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG Wall/Ceiling Mountable Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 PoE+ Access Point - White U7-PRO-XG
Improve your setup: Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG Wall/Ceiling Mountable Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 PoE+ Access Point - White U7-PRO-XG. Free UK Delivery available at Box.

£186.60
£191.55
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ubiquiti UI Cre Exended 5-Yer UICARE-U7-PRO-XG-D
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£202.14
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG 5800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 402246
Ceiling-mounted 6-stream WiFi 7 AP with 10/5/2.5/1 GbE support. WiFi 7 with 6 GHz support 6 spatial streams 140 m2 (1500 ft2) coverage 300+ connected devices Powered using PoE+ 10 GbE uplink Dimensions d206 x 32.5 mm (d8.1 x 1.3") WiFi Standard WiFi 7 Spatial Streams 6 Coverage Area 140 m2 (1500 ft2) Max. Client Count 300+ Uplink 10 GbE Mounting Ceiling Wall (Lite Mount Included) Power Method PoE+ MIMO 6 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) 5 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) 2.4 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) Max. Data Rate 6 GHz 5.8 Gbps (BW320) 5 GHz 4.3 Gbps (BW240) 2.4 GHz 688 Mbps (BW40) Antenna Gain 6 GHz 6 dBi 5 GHz 5 dBi 2.4 GHz 4 dBi Max. TX Power 6 GHz 24 dBm 5 GHz 26 dBm 2.4 GHz 23 dBm Max. BSSIDs 8 per Radio Supported Data Rates 802.11be (WiFi 7) 6 GHz: 7.3 Mbps to 5.8 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS13 NSS1/2 EHT 20/40/80/160/320) 5 GHz: 7.3 Mbps to 4.3 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS13 NSS1/2/3/4 EHT 20/40/80/160/240) 802.11ax (WiFi 6) 7.3 Mbps to 2.4 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS11 NSS1/2 HE 20/40/80/160) 802.11ac (WiFi 5) 6.5 Mbps to 1.7Gbps (MCS0 - MCS9 NSS1/2 VHT 20/40/80/160) 802.11n 6.5 Mbps to 300 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS15 HT 20/40) Wireless Meshing Yes Band Steering Yes 802.11v BSS Transition Management Yes 802.11r Fast Roaming Yes 802.11k Radio Resource Management (RRM) Yes Advanced Radio Management Yes Passpoint (Hotspot 2.0) Yes Captive Hotspot Portal Yes Private Pre-Shared Key (PPSK) Yes WiFi Speed Limiting Yes Client Device Isolation Yes WiFi Schedules Yes RADIUS over TLS (RadSec) Yes Max. Power Consumption 22W Supported Voltage Range 42.5 - 57V DC Networking Interface (1) 10 GbE RJ45 port Weight 750 g (1.7 lb) Management Ethernet Enclosure Material UV-stabilized polycarbonate aluminum alloy Mount Material Stainless steel (SUS304) galvanized steel (SGCC) LEDs System Channel Bandwidth HT 20/40 VHT 20/40/80/160 HE 20/40/80/160 EHT 20/40/80/160/240/320 (MHz) Certifications CE FCC IC

£203.95
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi U7 Pro XG WiFi 7 Ceiling AP 6-Stream 10GbE PoE U7-PRO-XG
Ubiquiti UniFi U7 Pro XG WiFi 7 Ceiling AP 6-Stream 10GbE PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£211.60
Shipping: Free
Base price: £211.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG 5800 Mbit/s Black Power over Ethernet (PoE) 406908
Ceiling-mounted 6-stream WiFi 7 AP with 10/5/2.5/1 GbE support. WiFi 7 with 6 GHz support 6 spatial streams 140 m2 (1500 ft2) coverage 300+ connected devices Powered using PoE+ 10 GbE uplink Dimensions d206 x 32.5 mm (d8.1 x 1.3") WiFi Standard WiFi 7 Spatial Streams 6 Coverage Area 140 m2 (1500 ft2) Max. Client Count 300+ Uplink 10 GbE Mounting Ceiling Wall (Lite Mount Included) Power Method PoE+ MIMO 6 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) 5 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) 2.4 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) Max. Data Rate 6 GHz 5.8 Gbps (BW320) 5 GHz 4.3 Gbps (BW240) 2.4 GHz 688 Mbps (BW40) Antenna Gain 6 GHz 6 dBi 5 GHz 5 dBi 2.4 GHz 4 dBi Max. TX Power 6 GHz 24 dBm 5 GHz 26 dBm 2.4 GHz 23 dBm Max. BSSIDs 8 per Radio Supported Data Rates 802.11be (WiFi 7) 6 GHz: 7.3 Mbps to 5.8 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS13 NSS1/2 EHT 20/40/80/160/320) 5 GHz: 7.3 Mbps to 4.3 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS13 NSS1/2/3/4 EHT 20/40/80/160/240) 802.11ax (WiFi 6) 7.3 Mbps to 2.4 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS11 NSS1/2 HE 20/40/80/160) 802.11ac (WiFi 5) 6.5 Mbps to 1.7Gbps (MCS0 - MCS9 NSS1/2 VHT 20/40/80/160) 802.11n 6.5 Mbps to 300 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS15 HT 20/40) Wireless Meshing Yes Band Steering Yes 802.11v BSS Transition Management Yes 802.11r Fast Roaming Yes 802.11k Radio Resource Management (RRM) Yes Advanced Radio Management Yes Passpoint (Hotspot 2.0) Yes Captive Hotspot Portal Yes Private Pre-Shared Key (PPSK) Yes WiFi Speed Limiting Yes Client Device Isolation Yes WiFi Schedules Yes RADIUS over TLS (RadSec) Yes Max. Power Consumption 22W Supported Voltage Range 42.5 - 57V DC Networking Interface (1) 10 GbE RJ45 port Weight 750 g (1.7 lb) Management Ethernet Enclosure Material UV-stabilized polycarbonate aluminum alloy Mount Material Stainless steel (SUS304) galvanized steel (SGCC) LEDs System Channel Bandwidth HT 20/40 VHT 20/40/80/160 HE 20/40/80/160 EHT 20/40/80/160/240/320 (MHz) Certifications CE FCC IC

£212.91
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi U7 Pro XG Black WiFi 7 Ceiling AP 6-Stream 10GbE PoE+ Indoor U7-Pro-XG-B
Ubiquiti UniFi U7 Pro XG Black WiFi 7 Ceiling AP 6-Stream 10GbE PoE+ Indoor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£214.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £214.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti U7-Pro-XG UniFi Tri-Band WiFi 7 Access Point (10.7Gbps BE)

£218.97
£225.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
UbiQuiti U7-PRO-XG-B C76B38U7PROXGB
UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£229.84
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti U7-PRO-XG-B N-810177162124
UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£231.00
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti U7-PRO-XG
UbiQuiti U7-PRO-XG UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£305.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG 5800 Mbit/s Black Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-PRO-XG-B
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£244.92
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG 5800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-PRO-XG
Ubiquiti U7 Pro XG 5800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£320.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wi-Fi 7 access point with tri-band support |
| Maximum data transfer rate of 5800 Mbps |
| Coverage area up to 140 m² for up to 300 users |
| 16 spatial streams and Multi-User MIMO technology |
| Ethernet LAN data transfer rates up to 10 GbE |
| Power over Ethernet (PoE+) support |
| Housing material: metal and polycarbonate |
Price History
1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products