Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
from £179.97to £350.004 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11h, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Access Point Performance Features: Mesh, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
• Encryption: WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti U6-LR UniFi Long Range WiFi 6 PoE+ Access Point
. U6-LR is a High-Performance Access Point leveraging advanced Wi-Fi 6 technology to provide powerful wireless coverage to enterprise environments.. It delivers an aggregate radio rate of up to 3.0 Gbps with 5 GHz Wi-Fi 6 (4x4 MU-MIMO and OFDMA) and 2.4 GHz 4x4 MIMO radios. The U6-LR seamlessly blends into any environment and is capable of being mounted in indoor and semi-outdoor environments (IP54 rated) and comes equipped with a Bluetooth Low Energy Radio for location based services. Ubiquiti UniFi U6-LR Key Features . 1.3 GHz dual-core processor (now upgraded to support full-duplex 1 Gbps TCP/IP performance)Four-stream high-efficiency WiFi 6 technology5 GHz band 4x4 MU-MIMO and OFDMA with radio rate of 2.4 Gbps2.4 GHz band 4x4 MIMO with radio rate of 600 MbpsPowered with 802.3at PoEManaged by UniFi Network Controller version . 6.0.34 or higher .   Best-In-Class WiFi Coverage and; Performance With its Wi-Fi 6 capability the U6-LR will strengthen your enterprise environment with the widest most reliable coverage yet.The access point can reach an aggregate throughput rate up to 3 Gbps with its 5 GHz (4x4 MU-MIMO and OFDMA) and 2.4 GHz (4x4 MIMO) bands. It also has a sideways down-tilted antenna pattern to expand its coverage area.
prodImage
£179.97
£186.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti U6-LR UniFi Long Range WiFi 6 PoE+ Access Point
prodImage
£179.97
£186.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi 6 Long-Range Access Point U6-LR
UniFi U6-LR U6-LR
prodImage
£266.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Unifi U6-LR - Wifi-6
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Access Point Performance Features:Mesh, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Interfaces:Bluetooth
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11h, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Orbi RBS760
£179.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear Insight WAX610W
£181.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
£174.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DAP-3666
£160.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£186.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear WAX610Y
£170.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
Grandstream GWN7630LR
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£164.84
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DBA-X2830P
£175.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£266.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel