TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD

Price History
• Multigigabit dual-band WLAN access point
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• Access Point Performance Features: VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Multi-Gigabit Ceiling Mount Ac EAP660 HD
Ultra-High PerformingAX3600 Enterprise Wireless forHigh-Density EnvironmentsHigh-Density Connectivity with 4× Increased CapacityOFDMA* and Uplink & Downlink MU-MIMO** increase network capacity by up to 4× versus Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) in high-density environments to connect more devices simultaneously‡. Leverage multi-user capabilities and upgrade your business like never before.Blazing Fast Speed with 8 Spatial StreamsThe Omada Wi-Fi 6 Access Point features the latest 802.11ax technologies like 1024 QAM and Long OFDM Symbol. which allows the EAP to boost overall speeds up to 3550 Mbps (2402 Mbps on a 5 GHz band and 1148 Mbps on a 2.4 GHz band)†. With 8 spatial streams. multi-user throughput is incredibly increased to drive more applications.Omada SDN—Smarter Cloud Solution for Business NetworkingOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches and gateways. guaranteeing powerful business network with higher efficiency. higher security. and higher reliability.Optimized Wired Performance with 2.5 GE PoE+ PortArmed with a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Port. the EAP660 HD delivers exceptional multi-gigabit performance to support the insatiable demand for better and faster Wi-Fi. Compatibility with standard 802.3at PoE+ is ideal for flexible deployment.Seamless Roaming802.11k/v roaming switches clients automatically to the AP with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving.△ This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted.Boost Network Efficiency in All AspectsWith Rich Advanced FeaturesBand SteeringAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.Load Balanceensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networksAirtime FairnessIncreases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.12
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Multi-Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point 262814
AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Multi-Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point   Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 1148 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 3550 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds. High-Density Connectivity: 4x increased capacity to connect more devices simultaneously. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP) Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. 2.5G Port: A 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port boosts total internet throughput. Seamless Roaming: Even video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations. PoE+ Support: Supports Power over Ethernet (802.3at) for convenient deployment and installation. Secure Guest Network: Along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies.           High-Density Connectivity with 4x Increased Capacity OFDMA and Uplink & Downlink MU-MIMO increase network capacity by up to 4x versus Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) in high-density environments to connect more devices simultaneously. Leverage multi-user capabilities and upgrade your business like never before.           Blazing Fast Speed with 8 Spatial Streams The Omada Wi-Fi 6 Access Point features the latest 802.11ax technologies like 1024 QAM and Long OFDM Symbol which allows the EAP to boost overall speeds up to 3550 Mbps (2402 Mbps on a 5 GHz band and 1148 Mbps on a 2.4 GHz band). With 8 spatial streams multi-user throughput is incredibly increased to drive more applications. Omada SDN-Smarter Cloud Solution for Business Networking Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways guaranteeing powerful business network with higher efficiency higher security and higher reliability. Optimized Wired Performance with 2.5 GE PoE+ Port Armed with a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Port the EAP660 HD delivers exceptional multi-gigabit performance to support the insatiable demand for better and faster Wi-Fi. Compatibility with standard 802.3at PoE+ is ideal for flexible deployment. Seamless Roaming 802.11k/v roaming switches clients automatically to the AP with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving. This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted.   Boost Network Efficiency in All Aspects With Rich Advanced Features   Band Steering Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.   Load Balance ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networks   Airtime Fairness Increases average network throughput in heavily congested environments Secure Guest Network with Facebook Wi-Fi and SMS Login Guest Network provides elevated secure access to guests sharing your Wi-Fi network with captive portal helping maintain only authorized guests to use the network. The addition of SMS and Facebook authentication simplifies the captive portal even further to simplify connectivity and power up your business.
prodImage
£228.72
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD AX3600 Wireless Access Point Dual Band Wi-Fi 6, 2402Mbps
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD AX3600 Wireless Access Point Dual Band Wi-Fi 6, 2402Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £244.99 / Unit
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£265.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £265.87 / Unit
‎TP-Link TP-Link AX3600 CEILING MOUNT DUAL-BAND AP 1X2.5GBPS 1148MBPS AT 2.4GHZ ‎EAP660 HD
TP-Link AX3600 CEILING MOUNT DUAL-BAND AP 1X2.5GBPS 1148MBPS AT 2.4GHZ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£436.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W243 mm x H64 mm x D243 mm
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Access Point Performance Features:VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Connections:2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£186.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear WAX610Y
£184.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear WAX620
£214.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edimax CAX1800
£181.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
£218.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£179.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
£179.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£193.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear Orbi RBS760
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
prodImage
£191.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.72
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £244.99 / Unit
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£265.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £265.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel