Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
from £257.78to £423.893 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Shielded airMAX ac wireless base with airPrism technology
• PrismStation 5AC with replaceable antenna horn
• Compatible with various isolation antennas
• Supports true TCP/IP throughput of up to 500+ Mbps
• Mounting bracket allows 20° tilt
• Dimensions: 155 x 155 x 104 mm, Weight: 770 g
• Network interface: 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, Power method: Passive PoE
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti PrismStation 5AC 500 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) PS-5AC
Shielded airMAX® ac BaseStation with airPrism® TechnologyWith a die-cast aluminum base and interchangeable antenna. the PrismStationTM AC. brings increased performance to your network using technology that isolates beam communications between your devices. Utilizing Ubiquiti's advanced airMAX® ac processor. the PrismStationTM delivers throughput speeds up to 500+ Mbps and signal ranges up to 5+ km (3+ miles).Built to Fight Noise With Prism Active RF FilterThe Ubiquiti R&D team designed airPrism filtering as a robust solution for tower co-location interference. Requiring no communication between radios – and functioning despite noise from other vendors’ radios (unlike GPS synchronization) – airPrism enables greater system capacity and overall throughput by further reducing out-of-band energy.Modular DesignThe antenna horn is interchangeable and helps with beam-shaping for specific deployment and environment needs. The PrismStationTM AC also gets maximum gain out of the smallest footprint.Beam Performance PerfectedThe PrismStationTM can use a variety of horn antenna sectors designed for increased co-location performance without sacrificing gain. Its unique beam performance and superb co-location characteristics allow for a higher density of sectors than traditional sector technology.GPS SynchronizationPrismStationTM AC supports GPS Sync for faster. more scalable. carrier-class networks. with 90% higher throughout than competing solutions.Enhanced Co-LocationAsymmetrical horn antenna options (60° and 90°) have naturally attenuated side lobes and extremely low back radiation. and they offer industry-leading front-to-back ratio and low side lobe radiation. Symmetrical horn antennas (30° and 45°. the default) are ideal for cluster sector installations with high co-location requirements.Improved Noise ImmunityPrismStationTM AC blocks or spatially filters out noise. so noise immunity is improved. This feature is especially important in an area crowded with other RF signals of the same or similar frequency.Management Wi-Fi RadioThe PrismStationTM AC integrates a separate Wi-Fi radio for fast and easy setup using your mobile device.Advanced SoftwareSporting an all-new design for improved usability. airOS® 8 is the revolutionary operating system for Ubiquiti® airMAX® ac products.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.78
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks PrismStation 5AC WLAN access point 500 Mbit/s Support Power over Ethernet (PoE) White PS-5AC-MF
PS-38AC
prodImage
£270.31
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Netzwerkartikel Z Ubiquiti PS-5AC NEW PS5AC
Netzwerkartikel Z Ubiquiti PS-5AC NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£423.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shielded airMAX ac wireless base with airPrism technology
PrismStation 5AC with replaceable antenna horn
Compatible with various isolation antennas
Supports true TCP/IP throughput of up to 500+ Mbps
Mounting bracket allows 20° tilt
Dimensions: 155 x 155 x 104 mm, Weight: 770 g
Network interface: 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, Power method: Passive PoE

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Netgear WAX620
£258.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel WBE510D
£253.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP623-Outdoor HD
£228.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX610D (WAX610D-EU0101F)
£264.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
£234.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel WAX510D (WAX510D-EU0101F)
£229.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP772-Outdoor
£321.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
£220.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD V2
£299.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
prodImage
£257.78
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£270.31
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£423.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel