Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
from £199.99to £334.996 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• High-performance 5 GHz radio with easy installation
• Utilizes airMAX ac and airPrism technologies for maximum wireless performance
• Compatible with airMAX antennas for optimal performance
• Worldwide 5 GHz coverage with flexible channel bandwidth configuration
• airOS 8 operating system for Ubiquiti airMAX ac products
• Separate Wi-Fi radio module for fast and easy mobile device setup
• Access airOS via the U Mobile App for setup, configuration, and management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti RP-5AC-Gen2 Rocket AC Prism Gen2 5Ghz 802.11ac Wireless AP Gen2 (U27)
Ubiquiti RP-5AC-Gen2 Rocket AC Prism Gen2 5Ghz 802.11ac Wireless AP Gen2 (U27), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti RP-5AC-Gen2 White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Management Wi-Fi RadioThe Rocket® Prism AC integrates a separate Wi-Fi radio for fast and easy setup using your mobile device.Improved Surge ProtectionThe Rocket® Prism AC features enhanced protection against ESD events.GPS SynchronizationThe Rocket® Prism AC supports GPS Sync for faster. more scalable. carrier-class networks. with 90% higher throughout than competing solutions.Revolutionary Filtering TechnologyUbiquiti’s patented airPrism technology provides breakthrough radio selectivity in unlicensed wireless band performance. airPrism technology isolates signals within the operating channel to increase capacity and throughput in co-location deployments.Designed for High PerformanceThe Rocket® Prism AC features EMI-shielded metal housing. GPS. airPrism circuitry. and the airView® real-time spectrum analyzer to deliver maximum spectral efficiency/throughput.Full-Band 5 and 2.4 GHz CoverageThe Rocket® Prism 5AC delivers complete coverage of the 5 GHz spectrum with a single radio.The 2.4 GHz band is covered by the Rocket Prism 2AC.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.78
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti airMAX AC Rocket AC, Prism, Gen2
Airmax Ac Products Offer Improved Latency, Interference Resistance, Scalability and Significantly Higher Throughput The Innovative Airmax Ac Antennas Are Characterised by Significant Advances in Beam and Energy Insulation Performance for a Higher Capacity of Airmax Networks Ubiquiti's Airmax Custom Ic Engine Greatly Improves Tdma Latency and Network Scalability Country of Origin:- China
prodImage
£235.93
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti RP-5AC-Gen2 Rocket AC Prism Gen2 5Ghz 802.11ac Wireless AP, Generation2
Ubiquiti RP-5AC-Gen2 Rocket AC Prism Gen2 5Ghz 802.11ac Wireless AP, Generation2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£242.44
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti airMAX AC Rocket AC, Prism, Gen2 RP-5AC-Gen2
Airmax Ac Products Offer Improved Latency, Interference Resistance, Scalability and Significantly Higher Throughput The Innovative Airmax Ac Antennas Are Characterised by Significant Advances in Beam and Energy Insulation Performance for a Higher Capacity of Airmax Networks Ubiquiti's Airmax Custom Ic Engine Greatly Improves Tdma Latency and Network Scalability Country of Origin:- China
prodImage
£246.49
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks RP-5AC-Gen2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) White WLAN access point
Management Wi-Fi Radio The Rocketã‚â® Prism AC integrates a separate Wi-Fi radio for fastand easy setup using your mobile...
prodImage
£334.99
£341.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
High-performance 5 GHz radio with easy installation
Utilizes airMAX ac and airPrism technologies for maximum wireless performance
Compatible with airMAX antennas for optimal performance
Worldwide 5 GHz coverage with flexible channel bandwidth configuration
airOS 8 operating system for Ubiquiti airMAX ac products
Separate Wi-Fi radio module for fast and easy mobile device setup
Access airOS via the U Mobile App for setup, configuration, and management

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DAP-3711
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£200.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060OU
£198.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D120-Outdoor
£226.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£210.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 918R
£244.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£188.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA110AX-EU0102F
£213.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
earthedelectricals
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.78
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£235.93
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£242.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel