TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor

Price History
• Wi-Fi Access Point with speeds up to 3000 Mbps
• Supports Wi-Fi 6 for high efficiency and capacity
• IP68 weather protection for dust and water resistance
• Flexible mounting options: wall, ceiling, or pole mount
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) for easy installation
• Centralized management via Omada platform with real-time monitoring
• Equipped with 4 integrated dual-band directional antennas
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650 D30-Outdoor
TP -Link EAP650 D30-Outdoor AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Access Point 1? Gigabit RJ45 Port SPEED: 574Mbps at 2.4 GHz + 2402 Mbps at 5 GHz FEATURE: 802.3at PoE and Passive PoE. IP68 Weatherproof. Built-in 30? directional antenna. Mesh. Seamless Roaming. MU-MIMO. Band Steering. Beamforming. Load Balance. Airtime Fairness. Centralized Management by Omada SDN Controller. Omada App
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point 410150
AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point Superior WiFi 6 Speeds: 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz. Directional Ultra-Range Coverage: Equipped with built-in high-gain directional antennas to deliver precise and extended coverage. Ideal for Warehouses and Outdoor Scenes: Features an IP68 waterproof enclosure with -30°C to +70°C operating range. 802.11k/v/r Seamless Roaming: E nsures uninterrupted connectivity for AGVs and handheld scanners. Flexible Deployment: Supports 802.3at PoE and Omada Mesh technology. Centralized Cloud Management: Control everything from a single interface anywhere via the Omada app or Web UI.         Designed for Warehouses The EAP650 D30-Outdoor features a durable fully sealed IP68 weatherproof enclosure making it dustproof and capable of withstanding submersion in water. It is ideal for warehouse environments. Elevate WiFi Experience for Shelf Areas with Directional Antennas Equipped with 4x built-in dual-band directional antennas with high gain to ensure the optimal WiFi experience ideal for precise and extended coverage.*   Recommended Installation Height: 13 ft / 4 m Recommended Coverage Length: 262 ft / 80 m Directional Antennas for Ultra-Range Coverage in Outdoor Scenarios 2.4 GHz up to 1181 ft /360 m* 5 GHz up to 2953 ft /900 m* *Based on field tests in an open outdoor and unobstructed environment. The number listed here is the maximum distance of one EAP650 D30-Outdoor which the client's signal strength is ≥ -75 dBm. The real transmission range and recommended coverage may vary according to the environment receiving device etc. Stay Smooth with Seamless Roaming Ensure users enjoy uninterrupted steaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signals.
prodImage
£214.87
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650 D30-OUTDOOR
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£238.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi Access Point with speeds up to 3000 Mbps
Supports Wi-Fi 6 for high efficiency and capacity
IP68 weather protection for dust and water resistance
Flexible mounting options: wall, ceiling, or pole mount
Power over Ethernet (PoE) for easy installation
Centralized management via Omada platform with real-time monitoring
Equipped with 4 integrated dual-band directional antennas

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP650 D120-Outdoor
£179.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£179.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DBA-X1230P
£148.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edimax CAX1800
£181.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-3711
£158.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DAP-3666
£182.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DBA-X2830P
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£159.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Grandstream GWN7630LR
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
prodImage
£179.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.87
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£238.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel