D-Link DAP-X2850

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DAP-X2850
from £210.46to £468.554 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Nuclias Connect by D-Link
• Antenna connection: Internally pre-installed
• Outdoor use: No
• RJ-45 ports: 2
• PoE: Yes
• Wi-Fi standard: 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6), 802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5), 802.11a (Wi-Fi 2), 802.11g (Wi-Fi 3), 802.11b (Wi-Fi 1), 802.11n (Wi-Fi 4)
• Nuclias Connect AX3600 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Access Point for SMBs and Enterprises
• High-speed 802.11ax Wi-Fi and 2.5G Ethernet for bandwidth-intensive applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-X2850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link AX3600 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Access Point DAP-X2850
Business‑class Wi‑Fi 6.The Wi-Fi 6-ready DAP-X2850 provides businesses of all sizes with multi-gigabit speeds. significantly increased capacity and interference-free coverage. with centralised management. Ideal for SMB. retailers. hospitality. campuses. and managed service providers that need to keep data flowing. even in the most device-dense areas.Manage your business network with ease.The DAP-X2850 works with Nuclias Connect - a software-based management platform (with optional hardware controller) that can be used on-premises. or as a cloud solution hosted on a public cloud service. Admin tasks can be swiftly carried out from the Nuclias Connect app. or server/PC-based software for easy access. automation. and network scalability.Easily manage your network with Nuclias ConnectAutomate. monitor. manage and scale your network in line with business demand without the complexity or cost. through the centrally managed Nuclias Connect platform.Next-gen Wi-Fi 6Delivers greater network efficiency and lower latency. with nearly x4 the capacity of previous Wi-Fi standards2.5 Gigabit Uplinkx2 LAN ports (2.5G / 1G) offer an expansive backhaul to your wired network. eliminating bottlenecks at the APFree-to-download software & appRapidly setup. manage and monitor APs locally via our free network management software. or remotely with the Nuclias Connect appFlexible installation with PoESupports Power over Ethernet (802.3at) for a simpler installation with less cable clutter & includes a wall-plate design for installation on Ethernet wall sockets.Intelligent. secure performanceSuperior throughput with dual-band. 4x4 MIMO technology. band steering & airtime fairness intelligently manages users with WPA3™ wireless encryptionMinimise the hassle of admin tasksEmpower admins to work efficiently & effectively with role-based options that enable delegated access across your network. You can deploy. configure. update and expand rapidly. even across multiple sites. and utilise the intuitive dashboard to keep issues to an absolute minimum.Made for IoTTarget Wake Time (TWT) reduces power consumption of Wi-Fi 6 and IoT devices.Next‑gen Wi‑Fi 6 performance that turbo boosts your business.With combined Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax speeds of up to 3.600 Mbps. the DAP-X2850 enables large data transfers and superior quality video streaming. even in highly congested environments.Wi-Fi 6 delivers greater network efficiency and lower latency. with nearly x4 the capacity of previous Wi-Fi standards.Optimised Wi‑Fi for a superior client experience.The DAP-X2850 supports Band steering. 4x4 MU-MIMO and beamforming - all designed to work together to alleviate congestion.And Load Balancing and Airtime Fairness technology distributes workloads between APs for optimum resource utilisation - allowing every device in your network to seamlessly get the best connectivity possible. without putting a strain on your whole network.Multiple Operation Modes.The DAP-X2850 can be configured to your network needs and optimise performance.- Access point- Wireless distribution system (WDS) with access point- WDS/bridge (no AP broadcasting)- Wireless clientSimple and clean installation. anywhere.It can be ceiling-mounted. wall-mounted. or placed on a desk. The DAP-X2850’s PoE function allows for easy installation with a single cable. Perfect for advanced installations in areas where power outlets are not readily available.Advanced and customisable on‑premise network management.Nuclias is a unified network management tool with cost-effective scalability. customisable controls. and is designed as a solution for every type of business.Efficient multi‑site management.Manage multiple sites easily by setting authority levels for head and branch-level offices and setting different configurations. Network devices can be pre-configured before being dispatched to regional offices. allowing faster and more efficient deployments.Manage your business network. like never before.Nuclias Connect enables you t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£210.46
Shipping: Free
D-Link DAP-X2850 Nuclias Connect AX3600 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Access Point, Indoor, 802.11ax, OFDMA, MU-MIMO, Multiple Operation modes, WPA3, 2.5G Ethernet, Centralised Management B08YFBLCSL
Next-generation 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6 technology with combined wireless speeds of up to 3,600 Mbps to deliver a reliable wireless connection at unparalleled combined speeds and WPA3 wireless encryption. OFDMA and MU-MIMO boost channel capacity and efficiency, enabling more clients to access the network. 2.5G Ethernet port and Link Aggregation support maximise the overall throughput of the access point. Strong security and authentication features including Wireless LAN segmentation, VLAN support and captive portal with industry-standard authentication. Multiple operational modes allow the DAP-X2850 to function as an access point, a Wireless Distribution System (WDS), a WDS with access point, or a wireless client. Centrally manage up to 1000 APs with Nuclias Connect, complete with a multi-tenant structure that provides multi-layer management authority.
prodImage
£216.70
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DAP-X2850 Nuclias Connect AX3600 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Access Point, Indo ‎DAP-X2850
D-Link DAP-X2850 Nuclias Connect AX3600 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Access Point, Indo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£434.63
Shipping: Free
D-Link DAP-X2850 wireless access point 3600 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
The Wi-Fi 6 ready DAP-X2850 is on hand to provide unbeatable speeds, greatly increased capacity and interference-free coverage throughout businesses,
prodImage
£468.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Nuclias Connect by D-Link
Antenna connection: Internally pre-installed
Outdoor use: No
RJ-45 ports: 2
PoE: Yes
Wi-Fi standard: 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6), 802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5), 802.11a (Wi-Fi 2), 802.11g (Wi-Fi 3), 802.11b (Wi-Fi 1), 802.11n (Wi-Fi 4)
Nuclias Connect AX3600 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Access Point for SMBs and Enterprises
High-speed 802.11ax Wi-Fi and 2.5G Ethernet for bandwidth-intensive applications

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-X2850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£24.23
D-Link GO-SW-5GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA110AX-EU0102F
£213.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£200.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear Insight WAX610W
£181.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
£220.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DAP-3711
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D120-Outdoor
£226.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP623-Outdoor HD
£228.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£188.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
prodImage
£210.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.70
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£434.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£468.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel