Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP-AC-HD

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP-AC-HD
from £302.99to £464.997 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 940 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,533 Mbit/s
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP-AC-HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD 1733 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) UAP-AC-HD
Build your Wi-Fi network with the UniFi® AC HD Access Point. part of the Ubiquiti Networks® UniFi Enterprise Wi-Fi System. The UAP-AC-HD. is an indoor/outdoor. high-performance. 802.11AC Wave 2 dual-band access point. capable of throughput speeds of up to 2533 Mbps and a maximum range of up to 122 meters. Engineered from the ground up to take advantage of 802.11AC Wave 2. the UAP-AC-HD provides unparalleled multi-user support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£302.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD AC2500 Dual Band Wireless Access Point White UAP-AC-HD
. The Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD AC2500 is a powerful dual-band wireless access point designed to deliver high-speed high-density connectivity in enterprise environments. Built with advanced Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology it ensures efficient data transmission low latency and improved network performance for multiple connected devices. Whether deployed in offices hotels educational institutions or public spaces the UniFi AC HD provides seamless and reliable Wi-Fi coverage with blazing-fast speeds and uninterrupted performance. Exceptional Wireless Speed with 4x4 MU-MIMOEquipped with Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology the UniFi AC HD can handle multiple simultaneous connections without compromising speed or performance. With 4x4 spatial streams this access point supports higher data rates and improves network efficiency making it ideal for environments where multiple users are streaming gaming or transferring large files. The dual-band capabilities offer speeds of up to 800 Mbps on the 2.4GHz band and 1733 Mbps on the 5GHz band ensuring ultra-fast wireless connectivity. Seamless Roaming and Enterprise-Grade PerformanceDesigned for enterprise environments the UniFi AC HD offers seamless roaming allowing users to move freely between access points without experiencing dropped connections. This is particularly beneficial in large offices conference halls and multi-story buildings where users require a consistent and stable wireless experience. The low-latency performance ensures smooth operation for video conferencing VoIP calls and online collaboration tools. Scalability with UniFi Controller ManagementOne of the biggest advantages of the UniFi AC HD is its integration with the UniFi Network Controller a powerful centralized management platform. This allows network administrators to monitor configure and optimize multiple access points from a single interface. Features such as real-time analytics network security settings and user access control make it easy to scale and manage networks across multiple locations. Superior Coverage with Beamforming TechnologyThe UniFi AC HD utilizes beamforming technology which focuses wireless signals directly toward connected devices rather than broadcasting them in all directions. This enhances signal strength reduces interference and ensures that users receive stronger and more stable connections even in high-density environments. With its dual-band operation the access point intelligently directs traffic to the optimal frequency band further improving network efficiency. Power over Ethernet (PoE) for Flexible DeploymentFor easy installation the UniFi AC HD supports Power over Ethernet (PoE+) eliminating the need for additional power cables. This makes deployment flexible and hassle-free especially in locations where traditional power outlets may not be easily accessible. Whether mounted on a wall ceiling or network rack the PoE functionality ensures a clean and professional setup..
prodImage
£314.97
£321.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD AC2500 Dual Band Wireless Access Point White UAP-AC-HD
prodImage
£314.97
£321.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-HD Unifi AP. AC. High Density UAPACHD
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-HD Unifi AP. AC. High Density, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£331.95
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD AC2500 Dual Band Wireless Access Point White UAP-AC-HD
Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD AC2500 Dual Band Wireless Access Point White UAP-AC-HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£355.97
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi AC HD AC2500 Dual Band Wireless Access Point White UAP-AC-HD
prodImage
£384.97
£406.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-HD Unifi AP. AC. High Density UAP-AC-HD
Unifi AP, AC, High Density 1x 1Gb LAN, 24V PoE adapt incl
prodImage
£464.99
£471.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W220 mm x H48.1 mm x D220 mm
Weight:700 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Data Transfer Rate:2,533 Mbit/s
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Other
Number of Antennas:2
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:940 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP-AC-HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP772-Outdoor
£310.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
£289.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX630S (WAX630S-EU0101F)
£299.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel WBE530
£319.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX610D (WAX610D-EU0101F)
£282.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WBE630S
£337.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear WAX620
£258.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel WAX510D (WAX510D-EU0101F)
£229.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
£257.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WBE510D
£253.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP-AC-HD
prodImage
£302.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£314.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£331.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel