Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine

Price History
• Access Point
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W110 mm x D110 mm
• Weight: 1.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
UbiQuiti UDM CP-IUJI-6CFJ
UbiQuiti Router
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine wireless router White 234487
UniFi Dream Machine (UDM) is the easiest way to introduce UniFi to homes and businesses. The UDM includes everything you need for a small-scale wired or Wi-Fi network. It's easy to use and still offers all the benefits of UniFi for homes and businesses. Features High-Performance Dual Band 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 AP Managed 4-Port Gigabit Switch Advanced Security Gateway with IDS/IPS and DPI UniFi Network Controller with Intuitive User Interface Scalable Through Additional UniFi Devices Connected to LAN Powered by Fast 1.7 GHz Quad-Core Processor Powered by a fast 1.7 GHz quad-core processor the UDM combines multiple functions into a single elegant device. Integrated 4x4 Enterprise AP The UDM delivers the requisite high-performance Wi-Fi and fits into high-density environments as part of the overall enterprise network. Integrated Security Gateway The UDM offers advanced firewall policies and persistent threat management to act as an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and Intrusion Detection System (IDS). Integrated Cloud Key The UniFi Network Controller can provision UniFi devices map out networks and quickly manage system traffic. Integrated Gigabit Switch The UDM provides a managed 4-port Gigabit switch so you can easily add network storage or wired client devices. UniFi Network Controller with Intuitive User Interface Centralized management software featuring a graphical user interface offers easy setup and convenient control. The UniFi Network Controller is an end-to-end system of network devices across different locations all controlled from a single interface. HIGH-PERFORMANCE ANTENNA 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4 MU-MIMO for 5 GHz and 802.11n for 2.4 GHz PROCESSOR ARM Cortex-A57 Quad-Core at 1.7 GHz ADVANCED SECURITY Threat Management with IDS/IPS and DPI ETHERNET PORTS 5 GbE Ports: 1 WAN and 4 LAN VLAN SUPPORT Security and Traffic Management SECURE COMMUNICATIONS VPN Server QOS Enterprise VoIP Specifications Dimensions 110 x 184.2 mm Weight 1.05kg Networking Interfaces (4) LAN 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports (1) WAN 10/100/1000 RJ45 Port Buttons 1x Reset IDS/IPS Throughput 850 Mbps Processor Arm Cortex-A57 Quad-Core at 1.7 GHz System Memory 2GB DDR RAM On Board Flash Storage 16 GB Maximum Power Consumption 26W Supported Voltage Range 100-240VAC Power Method Figure of 8 Power Supply Internal AC/DC Power Adapter (24V 0.6A 100 - 240VAC) Power Saving Supported Beamforming Supported TX Power 2.4 GHz - 23 dBm 5 GHz - 26 dBm Antenna (1) Dual-Band Quad-Polarity Antenna Wi-Fi Standards 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ac-wave2 Wireless Standards WEP WPA-PSK WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2 TKIP/AES) 802.11w/PMF BSSID Up to 8 per Radio
prodImage
£314.12
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine wireless router White UDM
UniFi Dream Machine (UDM) is the easiest way to introduce UniFi to homes and businesses. The UDM includes everything you need for a small-scale wired or Wi-Fi network. It's easy to use and still offers all the benefits of UniFi for homes and businesses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£318.51
Shipping: Free
OPREMA Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine wireless router White 419925
UniFi Dream Machine (UDM) is the easiest way to introduce UniFi to homes and businesses. The UDM includes everything you need for a small-scale wired or Wi-Fi network. It's easy to use and still offers all the benefits of UniFi for homes and businesses. Integrated 4x4 Enterprise AP The UDM delivers the requisite highperformance WiFi and fits into highdensity environments as part of the overall enterprise network. Integrated Security Gateway The UDM offers advanced firewall policies and persistent threat management to act as an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and Intrusion Detection System (IDS). Integrated Cloud Key The UniFi Network Controller can provision UniFi devices map out networks and quickly manage system traffic. Integrated Gigabit Switch The UDM provides a managed 4-port Gigabit switch so you can easily add network storage or wired client devices. UniFi Network Controller with Intuitive User Interface Centralized management software featuring a graphical user interface offers easy setup and convenient control.
prodImage
£355.31
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UDM UniFi Dream Machine UDM
UniFi Dream Machine All-in-one Wireless Router
prodImage
£479.99
£486.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x D110 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
LAN
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Other
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
i've turned into a bit of a UniFi nut. Just spent £20,000 at work updating core network infrastructure with UniFi switches. Got this for home (perfect for visibility, VPN, guests, kids, vLANS) would buy time and time...View More again. UniFi all the way.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
i've turned into a bit of a UniFi nut. Just spent £20,000 at work updating core network infrastructure with UniFi switches. Got this for home (perfect for visibility, VPN, guests, kids, vLANS) would buy time and time...View More again. UniFi all the way.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
25/03/2021
|
WiFi signal alone is not as powerful as my BT issued Home Hub but add APs it works fine. Software is a little buggy especially around the Firewall aspect. Turn off automatic updates and research firmware before you upgrade....View More UniFi is nice, GUI is also slick. Lots of functionality in one piece of hardware. Probably overkill for most homes but the nerd in me would still recommend it.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/03/2021
|
WiFi signal alone is not as powerful as my BT issued Home Hub but add APs it works fine. Software is a little buggy especially around the Firewall aspect. Turn off automatic updates and research firmware before you upgrade....View More UniFi is nice, GUI is also slick. Lots of functionality in one piece of hardware. Probably overkill for most homes but the nerd in me would still recommend it.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
Amazing product have been using it for some time enterprise features at a soho price. Not tired to contact support
With reviews from

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
12
4
3
4
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD V2
£291.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP772-Outdoor
£281.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WBE510D
£235.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX630S (WAX630S-EU0101F)
£273.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP623-Outdoor HD
£258.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aruba IAP-305 (JX945A)
£258.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WBE530
£269.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lancom LW-700
£339.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-6200
£339.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP-AC-HD
£259.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
a&a technology
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£318.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£355.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel