Netgear WAX610

Price History
• WiFi 6 Dual-Band AX1800 Speed
• Supports up to 250 client devices
• Multi-Gig 2.5G Ethernet Port for maximum speed
• PoE+ or AC operation possible
• Local and remote management via Insight App
• Flexible mounting options on wall or ceiling
• Business-class security with WPA3 support
• Speed: 1,200 + 600 Mbps, Wi-Fi: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, LAN: 1x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear WAX610
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Netgear AX1800 Dual Band PoE Multi-Gig Insight Managed WiFi 6 Access Point... WAX610-100EUS
Netgear AX1800 Dual Band PoE Multi-Gig Insight Managed WiFi 6 Access Point..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR WAX610 1800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) WAX610-100EUS
Equipped with the latest and fastest WiFi 6 (802.11 AX) technology. WAX610 is a wireless access point built to provide your small and medium business with next-level coverage and connection capacity for a high-performance business-grade WiFi experience. today and tomorrow. WAX610 empowers businesses to provide up to 40% higher throughput. larger device connection capacity. more network reliability and resiliency. and greatly enhanced security features. with a SMB IT budget and ease-of-use requirements. WAX610 is compatible with all existing WiFi 6 devices. together with current WiFi 5 and below Access Points and end-users devices. making it the best investment today for years to come.The WAX610 is managed by NETGEAR Insight. for a fully centralized Cloud real-time remote monitoring. with no need for extra management hardware. WAX610 also comes with an intuitive local management GUI as one of the choices. The WAX610 features 2x2 Multi-User MIMO (MU-MIMO) to achieve aggregate speeds up to 1.8 Gbps. superior WiFi roaming. automatic channel and power management. airtime fairness. beamforming. OFDMA. 1024-QAM. and comes with one Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) 2.5Gb / 1Gb /100Mb LAN port.Package Contents- WAX610 Insight Managed Wireless Access Point- Wall/ceiling mount kit- Installation guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.13
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR WAX610 1800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 252810
Equipped with the latest and fastest WiFi 6 (802.11 AX) technology WAX610 is a wireless access point built to provide your small and medium business with next-level coverage and connection capacity for a high-performance business-grade WiFi experience today and tomorrow. WAX610 empowers businesses to provide up to 40% higher throughput larger device connection capacity more network reliability and resiliency and greatly enhanced security features with a SMB IT budget and ease-of-use requirements. WAX610 is compatible with all existing WiFi 6 devices together with current WiFi 5 and below Access Points and end-users devices making it the best investment today for years to come. The WAX610 is managed by NETGEAR Insight for a fully centralized Cloud real-time remote monitoring with no need for extra management hardware. WAX610 also comes with an intuitive local management GUI as one of the choices. The WAX610 features 2x2 Multi-User MIMO (MU-MIMO) to achieve aggregate speeds up to 1.8 Gbps superior WiFi roaming automatic channel and power management airtime fairness beamforming OFDMA 1024-QAM and comes with one Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) 2.5Gb / 1Gb /100Mb LAN port. Package Contents - WAX610 Insight Managed Wireless Access Point - Wall/ceiling mount kit - Installation guide
prodImage
£176.14
Shipping: Free
Netgear WAX610 AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point WAX610-100EUS
Seamless WiFi for Business Next-Gen Connectivity, Made Simple Experience high-speed, reliable WiFi 6 performance for your business with the Netgear WAX610 AX1800. Perfect for high-density environments, it offers simple management and robust security. Ultra-fast WiFi 6 High-density Support Remote Cloud Management 2.5G Ethernet Port Powerful, Reliable, Effortless The Netgear WAX610 AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Router delivers powerful dual-band connectivity with simplified remote management. Designed for small to medium businesses, it offers higher speeds, increased capacity, and enterprise-grade security, all managed easily through Netgear Insight. With WiFi 6 technology, enjoy up to 70% faster speeds, improved network efficiency, and seamless mesh compatibility. Great for Small Business Owners Provides reliable and high-speed internet connectivity for employees and customers with Wi-Fi 6 technology. Remote Workers Ensures stable and fast internet for video conferencing, file sharing, and other remote work tasks. Home Users with Multiple Devices Supports multiple devices simultaneously with less congestion and higher speeds, perfect for smart homes. Educational Institutions Offers robust and secure Wi-Fi coverage for classrooms, libraries, and administrative offices. More Features You'll Love Quality of Service (QoS) Optimise bandwidth with advanced QoS controls, ensuring smooth streaming, voice calls, and critical business applications. Advanced Security Protocols Safeguard your network with WPA3 encryption, secure guest access, and advanced firewall features to protect sensitive data. Mesh Network Compatibility Easily extend coverage by integrating with other Netgear WAX access points, creating a seamless, high-performance mesh network.
prodImage
£186.37
£191.32
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NETGEAR Wireless Access Point (WAX610) - WiFi 6 Dual-Band AX1800 Speed | Up to 200 Client Devices | 1x2.5G Ethernet LAN Port | 802.11ax | Insight Remote Management | PoE+ | Power Adapter not Included WAX610-100EUS>>Netgear
WiFi 6 Dual-Band AX1800 speed, coupled with MU-MIMO technology, supports up to 200 client devices and 2,500 sq. ft. of coverage. Connect up to a 2.5G Ethernet switch for maximum speed. Simplified deployment with PoE+, or power using the optional PAV12V power adapter (sold separately). Includes 1 year FREE Insight subscription for remote management from anywhere, and no additional hardware or cloud key required. Setup, configure, and manage with the Insight app. Easy to securely install on the wall or a suspended ceiling with included hardware. Includes WPA3, network and client isolation, and rogue AP detection. Including up to 8 SSIDs, load balancing, band steering, and assisted roaming.
prodImage
£186.97
Shipping: Free
Netgear WAX610 2500 Mbit/s Power over Ethernet (PoE) White WAX610-100EUS
Equipped with the latest and fastest WiFi 6 (802.11 AX) technology, WAX610 is a wireless access point built to provide your small and medium...
prodImage
£266.59
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR Wireless Access Point (WAX610) - WiFi 6 Dual-Band AX1800 Speed Up to 2 WAX610-100EUS
NETGEAR Wireless Access Point (WAX610) - WiFi 6 Dual-Band AX1800 Speed Up to 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£283.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
WiFi 6 Dual-Band AX1800 Speed
Supports up to 250 client devices
Multi-Gig 2.5G Ethernet Port for maximum speed
PoE+ or AC operation possible
Local and remote management via Insight App
Flexible mounting options on wall or ceiling
Business-class security with WPA3 support
Speed: 1,200 + 600 Mbps, Wi-Fi: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, LAN: 1x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear WAX610
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,394.40
Netgear GSM4212UXCompare 5 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link COVR-C1203
£149.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
£150.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP670
£114.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP772
£148.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DBA-X1230P
£148.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R6M50A)
£120.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA110AX-EU0102F
£151.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GWN7624
£121.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WAX300H
£145.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP683 UR
£143.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear WAX610
uber_beatz
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.37
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel