TP-Link Omada EAP725-Wall

Price History
• Dual-Band access point supporting Wi-Fi 7
• Maximum data transfer rate up to 5012 Mbps
• Equipped with 2.5G PoE input port for easy installation
• Multiple RJ45/LAN ports for flexible network connections
• Cloud-managed features for easy network monitoring
• Suitable for wall mounting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP725-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada EAP725-Wall 5012 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
BE3600 WiFi 7 WallPlate Access Point forUltra-Fast ConnectivityOptimized Wired Performancewith 2.5G PoE PortsWith 2.5G PoE input and pass-through ports. along with two Gigabit RJ45 ports. enjoy high-speed data transfers and connect multiple devices to your gigabit network. Wired devices. such as IP Phones. can be powered without the need for additional electrical cables.Seamless Integration into the Omada SDNRemotely manage your access points. switches. and routers across multiple sites — all from a single interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.28
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP725-Wall 5012 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 399840
Dedicated and Complete Private WiFi Networks for Every Room Optimized Wired Performance with 2.5G PoE Ports With 2.5G PoE input and pass-through ports along with two Gigabit RJ45 ports enjoy high-speed data transfers and connect multiple devices to your gigabit network. Wired devices such as IP Phones can be powered without the need for additional electrical cables. Seamless Integration into the Omada SDN Remotely manage your access points switches and routers across multiple sites all from a single interface.
prodImage
£139.28
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP725-Wall BE3600 WiFi 7 Access Point, Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Omada Mesh, 2.5G PoE Powered Input, Seamless Roaming, 1×2.5G + 2×Gigabit Ports, Idea for Hotel Office Home B0FF53MBZ9
【WiFi 7 BE3600 High Performance】Delivers up to 2882 Mbps on 5 GHz and 688 Mbps on 2.4 GHz with WiFi 7 technology for faster more stable wireless connectivity in high-density environments 【Wall Plate Design with Multiple Ports】Compact in-wall access point design with 1× 2.5G PoE input port 1× 2.5G pass-through port and 2× Gigabit downlink ports for flexible wired and wireless network expansion 【Advanced WiFi 7 Technology】Supports 160 MHz bandwidth Multi-Link Operation and Multi-RUs to improve throughput reduce latency and maintain stable performance across multiple connected devices 【Seamless Roaming and Mesh Networking】Works with Omada SDN to provide centralized cloud management mesh networking and seamless roaming for uninterrupted WiFi coverage across rooms and floors 【Ideal for Business and Hospitality Use】Perfect wall plate access point solution for hotels offices apartments and modern homes requiring discreet installation and reliable high-speed wireless coverage
prodImage
£142.73
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP725-Wall Access Point - Brand: TP-Link - EAN: 8885020626353 EAP725-WALL-2
Marca Original Garantía de tres años contra fabric defects.
prodImage
£143.17
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Access Point Tp-Link Eap725-Wall NEW
Access Point Tp-Link Eap725-Wall NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£238.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-Band access point supporting Wi-Fi 7
Maximum data transfer rate up to 5012 Mbps
Equipped with 2.5G PoE input port for easy installation
Multiple RJ45/LAN ports for flexible network connections
Cloud-managed features for easy network monitoring
Suitable for wall mounting

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP725-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GWN7605
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA130BE
£133.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP670
£114.18
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link AX1800 Festa F61-Outdoor
£118.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA210AXv2
£124.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-PRO
£119.34
Compare Prices
19 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP653 UR V1
£96.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP235-Wall
£112.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP725-Wall
prodImage
£116.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.73
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£143.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel