MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
from £59.32to £80.344 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• Gigabit Ethernet router with 5 ports for fast wired connections
• SFP port for fiber optic connection with 1.25 Gbps
• PoE output on port 5 for powering devices
• Dual-core CPU at 880 MHz and 256 MB RAM for high performance
• Hardware encryption support for IPsec up to 470 Mbps
• MikroTik RouterOS with Level 4 license for advanced features
• USB 2.0 port and microSD slot for storage expansion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik hEX S (2025) E60iUGS A compact, affordable wired router featuring a 2.5G SFP port, 5x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE out, USB, and a fast dual-core CPU FBAUK-HEX-S-2025
Wired Gigabit Router – 5x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2.5G SFP, PoE-Out, USB, powered by RouterOS
prodImage
£59.32
Shipping: Free
MIKROTIK Wired Router 2.5G SFP, 5x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, hEX S (E60iUGS)
MIKROTIK Wired Router 2.5G SFP, 5x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, hEX S (E60iUGS), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£61.08
Shipping: Free
MikroTik hEX S (2025) E60iUGS A compact, affordable wired router featuring a 2.5G SFP port, 5x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE out, USB, and a fast dual-core CPU E60iUGS-NIB-2
Wired Gigabit Router – 5x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2.5G SFP, PoE-Out, USB, powered by RouterOS
prodImage
£64.64
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik E60IUGS wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black
Need a wired router that won’t slow you down or drain your budget? The new hEX S is a compact. truly budget-friendly device that does a little bit of everything — and does it fast. Whether you’re building a smart home. running a local lab. or just want a clean. powerful wired setup. this is your new Ethernet essential.With 5× Gigabit Ethernet ports (including PoE-in on port #1 and PoE-out on port #5). plus a 2.5 Gigabit SFP cage. this compact router can adapt to many roles. And unlike most ISP boxes. you can assign any port as WAN. LAN. or bridge — full flexibility right out of the box. That’s just the beginning. RouterOS v7 gives you advanced routing. VLANs. bonding. traffic shaping. and more — so you can build the wired network you’ve always wanted.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabit Ethernet router with 5 ports for fast wired connections
SFP port for fiber optic connection with 1.25 Gbps
PoE output on port 5 for powering devices
Dual-core CPU at 880 MHz and 256 MB RAM for high performance
Hardware encryption support for IPsec up to 470 Mbps
MikroTik RouterOS with Level 4 license for advanced features
USB 2.0 port and microSD slot for storage expansion

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£155.83
MikroTik CRS304-4XG-INCompare 1 Prices
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.62
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.65
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik hEX lite (RB750r2)
£52.70
MikroTik hEX lite (RB750r2)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-R470T+
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy R700
£61.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RB760iGS
£69.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik hEX PoE lite (RB750UPr2)
£45.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15
£69.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
GETIC
prodImage
£59.32
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£61.08
Shipping: Free
Neunetia
prodImage
£64.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel