ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15

Price History
• Simple router management via web browser or app
• VLAN for device management
• 3 WAN Ethernet ports for broadband use
• Backup WAN via USB port
• Network security and VPNs
• ASUS AiProtection Pro subscription
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 wired router Gigabit Ethernet White 90IG08E0-MO3B00
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 Gigabit VPN Wired RouterYour Business Network Expert Within ReachThe ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 provides a fast. secure and scalable network with rich features tailored for small-to-midsized businesses. EBG15 enhances network stability through Ethernet connectivity and provides internet backup with two WAN/LAN ports and one USB port to support business operations. As businesses expand. owners can connect the EBG15 to the switch and access point for broader coverage. ensuring the scalability and extendability of ExpertWiFi.For remote employees or small business owners. ExpertWiFi provides stable and reliable internet connections. And with comprehensive VPN protocols. users can access their networks with site-to-site VPNs for encrypted office or home network connections. easily and securely.ExpertWiFi provides an all-new platform for innovative business services. Brand information and advertising can be promoted via the Guest Portal feature to engage with your customers in different ways.ExpertWiFi networking products are prepared to scale to customer needs. Businesses can greatly expand the size of their network when using ExpertWiFi devices.To help protect data and information. the ExpertWiFi series offers commercial-grade network security through a free subscription to ASUS AiProtection Pro and Safe Browsing features.Fast. Versatile Connectivity to Accommodate the Business ScenariosFor a larger or multi-story space. you can build a strong and stable network by connecting the EBG15 gigabit VPN wired router and the EBP15 PoE+ switch to three EBA63 PoE access points. If you require additional network coverage. you can easily add more EBA63 units to your existing business network.Maximize Performance withASUS ExpertWiFi PoE+ Switch and PoE APASUS ExpertWiFi networking products are designed for easy scalability to fit a variety of SMB scenarios. By integrating ExpertWiFi series products. you can extend your business network coverage and access a complete suite of ExpertWiFi’s software features to boost your business operations. You can also connect the ExpertWiFi products with ASUS AiMesh extendable routers.*The ASUS ExpertWiFi series is compatible with ASUS AiMesh products; however. the functionality of software features is subject to the capabilities of the primary router. The availability of some ExpertWiFi features may also depend on whether the AiMesh router supports them.Secure and Efficient Business Operation with VLANThe ExpertWiFi series supports virtual local area network (VLAN)* management for enhanced security of your business. VLAN management enables an easy. fast and flexible way to segment wired and wireless networks. with support for a dedicated Ethernet port to provide even more data protection.Easy Settings for Your Business via the ExpertWiFi AppSuitable for Business ApplicationsThe compact ExpertWiFi EBG15. at 121x75x26 mm. fits in the low voltage wiring box. Its site-to-site VPN enables secure connections and resource sharing across locations. With two WAN/LAN ports and a USB port for backups. it ensures stable connectivity.The EBG15 provides reliable and stable internet access for business owners. In addition to two WAN/LAN ports that can be set as backup WAN. you can also set the USB port as a backup WAN by connecting it to your mobile phone with a hotspot. No complicated setup is needed—just plug it in and use it.Environment CertificationASUS ExpertWiFi is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria. independent verification and a structured system for continuous improvement.Eco-Friendly PackagingAll ExpertWiFi products come with environmentally friendly packaging sourced from FSC-certified responsible forestry. and they benefit from more active management of the use of chemicals in the production process. to improve the recycling of packaging and substances. and to reduce env
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 5-Port Gigabit Router - VLAN, Easy Setup, Backup Internet, VPN Security 90IG08E0-MO3B00
Upgrade your network with the ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15, a premium 5-Port Gigabit Router. Engineered for seamless connectivity and ultra-fast speeds, this router ensures your home or office enjoys uninterrupted internet access. With its robust design and advanced features, the EBG15 delivers reliable performance, making it ideal for streaming, gaming, and heavy downloads. Experience superior Wi-Fi coverage and enhanced security with ASUS's cutting-edge technology. Perfect for those seeking a powerful and dependable networking solution.
prodImage
£69.59
£74.54
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 Gigabit VPN Router 90IG08E0-MO3B00
Secure gigabit router designed for small businesses and professional networking environments. The ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 features VPN support, multiple network ports, and dependable security tools for stable and reliable business connectivity.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS EXPERTWIFI EBG15 5-PORT ROUTER
ASUSEXPERTWIFIEBG155-PORTROUTER
prodImage
£88.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 wired router Gigabit Ethernet White 370594
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 Gigabit VPN Wired Router Your Business Network Expert Within Reach The ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 provides a fast secure and scalable network with rich features tailored for small-to-midsized businesses. EBG15 enhances network stability through Ethernet connectivity and provides internet backup with two WAN/LAN ports and one USB port to support business operations. As businesses expand owners can connect the EBG15 to the switch and access point for broader coverage ensuring the scalability and extendability of ExpertWiFi. For remote employees or small business owners ExpertWiFi provides stable and reliable internet connections. And with comprehensive VPN protocols users can access their networks with site-to-site VPNs for encrypted office or home network connections easily and securely. ExpertWiFi provides an all-new platform for innovative business services. Brand information and advertising can be promoted via the Guest Portal feature to engage with your customers in different ways. ExpertWiFi networking products are prepared to scale to customer needs. Businesses can greatly expand the size of their network when using ExpertWiFi devices. To help protect data and information the ExpertWiFi series offers commercial-grade network security through a free subscription to ASUS AiProtection Pro and Safe Browsing features. Fast Versatile Connectivity to Accommodate the Business Scenarios For a larger or multi-story space you can build a strong and stable network by connecting the EBG15 gigabit VPN wired router and the EBP15 PoE+ switch to three EBA63 PoE access points. If you require additional network coverage you can easily add more EBA63 units to your existing business network. Maximize Performance with ASUS ExpertWiFi PoE+ Switch and PoE AP ASUS ExpertWiFi networking products are designed for easy scalability to fit a variety of SMB scenarios. By integrating ExpertWiFi series products you can extend your business network coverage and access a complete suite of ExpertWiFis software features to boost your business operations. You can also connect the ExpertWiFi products with ASUS AiMesh extendable routers. *The ASUS ExpertWiFi series is compatible with ASUS AiMesh products; however the functionality of software features is subject to the capabilities of the primary router. The availability of some ExpertWiFi features may also depend on whether the AiMesh router supports them. Secure and Efficient Business Operation with VLAN The ExpertWiFi series supports virtual local area network (VLAN)* management for enhanced security of your business. VLAN management enables an easy fast and flexible way to segment wired and wireless networks with support for a dedicated Ethernet port to provide even more data protection. Easy Settings for Your Business via the ExpertWiFi App Suitable for Business Applications The compact ExpertWiFi EBG15 at 121x75x26 mm fits in the low voltage wiring box. Its site-to-site VPN enables secure connections and resource sharing across locations. With two WAN/LAN ports and a USB port for backups it ensures stable connectivity. The EBG15 provides reliable and stable internet access for business owners. In addition to two WAN/LAN ports that can be set as backup WAN you can also set the USB port as a backup WAN by connecting it to your mobile phone with a hotspot. No complicated setup is neededjust plug it in and use it. Environment Certification ASUS ExpertWiFi is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria independent verification and a structured system for continuous improvement. Eco-Friendly Packaging All ExpertWiFi products come with environmentally friendly packaging sourced from FSC-certified responsible forestry and they benefit from more active management of the use of chemicals in the production process to improve the recycling of packaging and substances and to reduce envir
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 5-port Gigabit VPN Router for small-mdeium business, Multi ‎EBG15
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15 5-port Gigabit VPN Router for small-mdeium business, Multi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£141.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Simple router management via web browser or app
VLAN for device management
3 WAN Ethernet ports for broadband use
Backup WAN via USB port
Network security and VPNs
ASUS AiProtection Pro subscription

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 10 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 16 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG15
prodImage
£67.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.59
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£88.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel