ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
from £76.49to £219.009 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• 9-Port Gigabit VPN Router with 1 Gbit WAN Port and 8 PoE+ Ports
• 2 Gbit LAN/WAN Ports for flexible network configuration
• USB 3.0 interface for additional connectivity
• Optimized for small and medium-sized businesses
• Ethernet connectivity to enhance network stability
• Support for internet backup via two WAN/LAN ports
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 25.5 cm, Width 18.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS EBG19P 8-Port PoE+ Gigabit VPN Router 123W White 90IG08C0-MO3B00
ASUS EBG19P 8-Port PoE+ Gigabit VPN Router 123W White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS EBG19P, Gigabit PoE+ VPN wired router, 8 PoE+ ports, 123W, Up to 3 WAN ethernet ports + 1 USB WAN, Perfect for APs, Commercial-grade network security, Easy centralized management ExpertWiFi app VIPC-EBG19P-0805265440
Power over Ethernet — 8 PoE ports capable of delivering up to 123 watts of power offer a convenient solution for powering various PoE-enabled devices VLAN for Added Security —Each of the Ethernet ports can be assigned to one or more VLAN IDs that provides additional security for your business Up to 3 WAN Ethernet Ports – 1 gigabit WAN port and 2 gigabit WAN/LAN ports with load balancing optimize multi-line broadband usage; Besides, the USB port can be used as a backup WAN by connecting it to a mobile phone with hotspot to maintain a reliable internet connection Device Management Made Easy — Conveniently centralized control over the PoE devices like EBA63 connected to the EBG19P Commercial-Grade Network Security and VPN — Safe Browsing, VPN features to connect easily and securely to public WiFi, and a free subscription to ASUS AiProtection Pro
prodImage
£84.73
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ VPN Router ‎EBG19P
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ VPN Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£132.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS EBG19P, Gigabit PoE+ VPN wired router, 8 PoE+ ports, 123W, Up to 3 WAN ethernet ports + 1 USB WAN, Perfect for APs, Commercial-grade network security, Easy centralized management ExpertWiFi app VIPC-EBG19P-0805265440
Power over Ethernet — 8 PoE ports capable of delivering up to 123 watts of power offer a convenient solution for powering various PoE-enabled devices VLAN for Added Security —Each of the Ethernet ports can be assigned to one or more VLAN IDs that provides additional security for your business Up to 3 WAN Ethernet Ports – 1 gigabit WAN port and 2 gigabit WAN/LAN ports with load balancing optimize multi-line broadband usage; Besides, the USB port can be used as a backup WAN by connecting it to a mobile phone with hotspot to maintain a reliable internet connection Device Management Made Easy — Conveniently centralized control over the PoE devices like EBA63 connected to the EBG19P Commercial-Grade Network Security and VPN — Safe Browsing, VPN features to connect easily and securely to public WiFi, and a free subscription to ASUS AiProtection Pro
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P wired router Gigabit Ethernet White 90IG08C0-MO3B00
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P Gigabit PoE+ VPN Wired RouterYour Business Network Expert Within ReachThe ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P provides a fast. secure and scalable network with rich features tailored for small-to-midsized businesses. EBG19P enhances network stability through Ethernet connectivity and provides internet backup with two WAN/LAN ports and one USB port to support business operations. As businesses expand. owners can connect the EBG19P to the access point for broader coverage. ensuring the scalability and extendability of ExpertWiFi.Fast. Versatile Connectivity to Accommodate the Business ScenariosFor a larger or multi-story space. you can build a strong and stable network by connecting the EBG19P gigabit PoE+ VPN wired router to five EBA63 PoE access points. If you require additional network coverage. you can easily add more EBA63 units to your existing business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS 9-PORT GIGABIT POE VPN WIRED ROUTER
9-PORTGIGABITPOEVPNWIREDROUTER
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus ExpertWiFi EBG19P Gigabit PoE+ VPN Router – 8x PoE+, 3x WAN, VLAN 90IG08C0-MO3B00
Asus ExpertWiFi EBG19P Gigabit PoE+ VPN Router – 8x PoE+, 3x WAN, VLAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.99 / Unit
Asus RT-BE82U BE6500 WiFi 7 Router – Dual-Band AiMesh, 5x 2.5G Ports, USB, MLO 90IG08C0-MO3B00
Asus RT-BE82U BE6500 WiFi 7 Router – Dual-Band AiMesh, 5x 2.5G Ports, USB, MLO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £171.99 / Unit
8 Port ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P Gigabit PoE+ Wired Router, VPN, AiMesh, PoE+ LAN, 90IG08C0-MO3B00
8 Port ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P Gigabit PoE+ Wired Router, VPN, AiMesh, PoE+ LAN,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wired Routers
prodImage
£196.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
9-Port Gigabit VPN Router with 1 Gbit WAN Port and 8 PoE+ Ports
2 Gbit LAN/WAN Ports for flexible network configuration
USB 3.0 interface for additional connectivity
Optimized for small and medium-sized businesses
Ethernet connectivity to enhance network stability
Support for internet backup via two WAN/LAN ports
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 25.5 cm, Width 18.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenWiFi BT8
£249.97
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8Compare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 12 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 11 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£199.96
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£567.47
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DrayTek Vigor 130
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik PowerBox Pro (RB960PGS-PB)
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik RB760iGS
£69.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DI-804
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-R470T+
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy R700
£61.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik hEX PoE (RB960PGS)
£75.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
tmgtraders
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£84.73
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£132.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel