Ubiquiti Networks Gateway UXG-Lite
- Compact UniFi gateway with advanced routing and security features
- Dimensions: 98 x 98 x 30 mm, weight: 320 g, polycarbonate housing
- Dual-core ARM Cortex-A53 processor at 1 GHz, 1 GB DDR3L memory
- Ethernet/Bluetooth 5.1 management interface, 1 GbE RJ45 WAN/LAN ports
- USB Type-C power supply (5V/3A), supported voltage range 100-240V
- WiFi QoS with UniFi APs, LTE backup, firewall rules, IPS/IDS, VPN options
- VLAN support, DHCP server, stateful firewall, IPv6 ISP support
Price History
1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Gateway UXG-Lite
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

DrayTek Vigor 167
£101.27

DrayTek Vigor 166
£122.83

TP-Link TL-ER605
£45.26

TP-Link Omada ER7212PC
£205.78

TP-Link Omada ER707-M2
£170.54

TP-Link TL-ER7206
£135.39

DrayTek Vigor 2766
£190.77
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti UXG-Lite gateway/controller 10. 100. 1000 Mbit/s
A compact and powerful UniFi gateway with a full suite of advanced routing and security features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£93.46
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UXG-Lite Gateway/Controller 10 100 1000 Mbit/s
Advanced Performance and ConnectivityThe UXG-Lite has an impressive tenfold increase in routing capabilities compared to its predecessor the USG. Rigorously tested with demanding features like IPS IDS QoS and Smart Queues this gateway ensures optimal throughput and responsiveness. The UXG-Lite's connectivity features include a Gigabit Ethernet WAN port and a Gigabit Ethernet LAN port providing a balanced and robust foundation for network operations. Powered through USB-C with an included adapter this router is not only powerful but also convenient and user-friendly. Robust Hardware and Comprehensive SecurityBeneath its sleek exterior the UXG-Lite boasts a dual-core ARM Cortex-A53 processor running at 1 GHz coupled with 1 GB of DDR3L memory ensuring ample processing power for advanced networking functionalities. Bluetooth 5.1 support enhances device management capabilities contributing to the overall efficiency of the system. This gateway's features encompass next-generation security measures such as application-aware firewall rules signature-based IPS/IDS threat detection and content filtering. Key Features . Up to 10x routing performance increase over USG (tested with IPS/IDS QoS and Smart Queues)Managed with a Cloud Key Official UniFi Hosting or UniFi Network ServerOne (1) GbE WAN portOne (1) GbE LAN portCompact footprintUSB-C powered (adapter included)EU to UK converter plug (included). .

£117.97
£124.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UXG-Lite Gateway/Controller 10 100 1000 Mbit/s

£117.97
£124.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UXG-Lite gateway/controller 10 100 1000 Mbit/s 360014
Ubiquiti UniFi UXG-Lite Security Gateway Lite Requires UK USB-C Power Adaptor (suggested part: CLPRE-QC72USBC) Key Features Up to 10x routing performance increase over UniFi USG Managed with a Cloud Key Official UniFi Hosting or UniFi Network Server 1 x GbE WAN port 1 x GbE LAN port Compact footprint The Ubiquiti UniFi UXG-Lite is a compact yet powerful gateway equipped with a comprehensive suite of advanced routing and security features. It significantly boosts routing performance offering up to 10 times the capability of its predecessor the UniFi USG especially when tested with IPS/IDS QoS and Smart Queues. The device can be managed using a Cloud Key Official UniFi Hosting or a UniFi Network Server. The UXG-Lite's hardware consists of a dual-core ARM Cortex-A53 processor at 1 GHz and 1 GB DDR3L memory. For connectivity it includes one Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) WAN port and one GbE LAN port. It also supports Bluetooth 5.1 and is USB-C powered (with an adapter included) supporting a voltage range of 100?240V. UXG-Lite offers performance WiFi QoS with UniFi APs application domain and country-based QoS and application and device type identification. It also provides additional internet quality and outage reporting and next-generation security with application-aware firewall rules and signature-based IPS/IDS threat detection. The UXG-Lite also supports VLAN/subnet-based traffic segmentation a full stateful firewall and advanced networking options including license-free SD-WAN WireGuard L2TP and OpenVPN server and more?. Specification Mechanical Weight & Dimensions 98 x 98 x 30 mm (3.9 x 3.9 x 1.2") 320 g (11.3 oz) Enclosure materials Polycarbonate Hardware Processor Dual-core ARM Cortex-A53 at 1 GHz Memory information 1 GB DDR3L Management interface Ethernet Bluetooth 5.1 Networking interface 1 x GbE RJ45 WAN port 1 x GbE RJ45 LAN port Power method USB type C (5V/3A) Supported voltage range 100?240V Max. power consumption 3.83W Operating temperature -10 to 40 C (14 to 104 F) Operating humidity 5 to 95% noncondensing Certifications CE FCC IC Gateway Features Performance WiFi QoS with UniFi APs Application domain and country-based QoS Application and device type identification Additional internet failover with LTE Backup Internet quality and outage reporting Next-generation security Application-aware firewall rules Signature-based IPS/IDS threat detection Content country domain and ad filtering VLAN/subnet-based traffic segmentation Full stateful firewall Advanced networking License-free SD-WAN WireGuard L2TP and OpenVPN server OpenVPN client OpenVPN and IPsec site-to-site VPN One-click Teleport and Identity Enterprise VPN Policy-based WAN and VPN routing DHCP relay Customizable DHCP server IGMP proxy IPv6 ISP support Application Requirements UniFi Network Version 8.0.7 and later Box Contents 1 x UXG-Lite 1 x USB-C power adapter EU

£135.47
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti Unifi Security Gateway Lite - UXG-LITE Requires An Additional Uk Usb-C
Ubiquiti Unifi Security Gateway Lite - UXG-LITE Requires An Additional Uk Usb-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£140.55
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UXG-Lite Gateway/Controller 10 100 1000 Mbit/s

£149.97
£171.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Ubiquiti Networks Router Ubiquiti UniFi Next-generation Gateway Lite - UXG-Lite UXG-LITE-EU
Router Ubiquiti UniFi Next-generation Gateway Lite - UXG-Lite, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£209.62
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti | UniFi Next-Generation Gateway Lite | 802.11ax | 10/100/1000 Mbit/s | Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1 | Mesh Supp
Ubiquiti|UniFiNext-GenerationGatewayLite|802.11ax|10/100/1000Mbit/s|EthernetLAN(RJ-45)ports1|MeshSupportNo|MU-MiMONo|Nomobilebroadband

£226.99
£233.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
| Compact UniFi gateway with advanced routing and security features |
| Dimensions: 98 x 98 x 30 mm, weight: 320 g, polycarbonate housing |
| Dual-core ARM Cortex-A53 processor at 1 GHz, 1 GB DDR3L memory |
| Ethernet/Bluetooth 5.1 management interface, 1 GbE RJ45 WAN/LAN ports |
| USB Type-C power supply (5V/3A), supported voltage range 100-240V |
| WiFi QoS with UniFi APs, LTE backup, firewall rules, IPS/IDS, VPN options |
| VLAN support, DHCP server, stateful firewall, IPv6 ISP support |
Price History
1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Gateway UXG-Lite
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products