TP-Link TL-ER7206

Price History
• Router
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• SPF Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• WAN Ports: 1x
• IPSec: Yes
• IPv6: Yes
• PPTP Pass-Through: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-ER7206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK ER7206 (TL-ER7206) Multi-WAN 1 GbE SFP WAN Router
Omada SDNThe Smarter Cloud Solution for Business Networking As the gateway that seamlessly integrates into the Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform, TL-ER7206 allows for remote and centralized management, anywhere, anytime. Standalone management via the Web UI or app is also available to maximize convenience. Up to Four WAN Gigabit Ports to Optimize Bandwidth Usage One gigabit SFP WAN port, one gigabit RJ45 WAN port, and two freely interchangeable WAN/LAN ports allow the router to support up to four WAN ports to satisfy various internet access requirements through one device. The multi-WAN Load Balancing function distributes data streams according to the bandwidth proportion of every WAN port to raise the utilization rate of multi-line broadband. Hassle-Free Centralized Cloud Management: 100% centralized cloud management of whole network from different sitesall controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime. Highly Secure VPN TL-ER7206 supports IPSec/PPTP/L2TP VPN over IPSec/SSL protocols. With a powerful hardware design, the router supports and manages up to 100× LAN-to-LAN IPSec, 50× OpenVPN*, 50× L2TP, and 50× PPTP VPN connections. One-click auto IPSec VPN* greatly simplifies VPN configuration and facilitates network management and deployment while also securing and encrypting private site-to-site data communications traveling over the internet. Internet Access Management Strategy Standardize users online behavior and easily specify the internet access rights and strategies of employee via IP/MAC/URL Filtering and Access Control List (ACL). Captive Portal authentication facilitates network resource control by capturing, authenticating, and classifying user access. Appropriate network resources can also be allocated for particular users or guests. Easy Management with the Omada App Follow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings, monitor the network status and manage clients, all from the convenience of a smart phone or tablet. Features Integrated into Omada SDN:  Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP), Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management:  Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Gigabit Ports:  1 gigabit SFP and 5 gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed wired connectivity. Up to 4 WAN Ports:  1 gigabit SFP WAN port, 1 gigabit RJ45 WAN port, 2 gigabit WAN/LAN ports optimize bandwidth usage. Highly Secure VPN:  Supports up to 100× LAN-to-LAN IPsec, 50× OpenVPN*, 50× L2TP, and 50× PPTP VPN connections. Abundant Security Features:  Advanced firewall policies, DoS defense,IP/MAC/URL filtering, and more security functions protect your network and data.
prodImage
£135.39
£140.34
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link SafeStream TL-ER7206 Router - 6 Ports - 1 Slots - Gigabit Ethe
TP-Link SafeStream TL-ER7206 Router - 6 Ports - 1 Slots - Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£144.99
£151.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router - (TL-ER7206) TLER7206
TP-LINK SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router - (TL-ER7206), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£166.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.37 / Unit
TP-LINK SafeStream ER7206 - VPN Router
Up to 4 WAN Ports: 1 gigabit SFP WAN port, 1 gigabit RJ45 WAN port, 2 gigabit WAN/LAN ports optimize bandwidth usage. Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. TP-Link - World's No. 1 Provider of WLAN Products within last 11 years. Leading support - Industry leading 5-year warranty and 24/7 technical support Gigabit Ports: 1 gigabit SFP and 5-gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed wired connectivity. Included components: er7206 power cord quick installation guide
prodImage
£167.49
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-ER7206 Safestream Gigabit Multi-Wan Vpn Router Omada Sdn 5X Gb L TL-ER7206
SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router   Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP), Centralized Cloud Management, and...
prodImage
£198.79
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-LINK SafeStream ER7206 - VPN Router ‎ER7206
TP-LINK SafeStream ER7206 - VPN Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£220.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK - SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router TL-ER7206
...
prodImage
£204.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W226 mm x H25 mm x D131 mm
Functions
IPSec:Yes
IPv6:Yes
PPTP Pass-Through:Yes
LAN
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
SPF Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
WAN Ports:1x
Other
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-ER7206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
£130.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7406
£144.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DBR-600-P
£168.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD L009 Router (L009UiGS-RM)
£101.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-ER7206
prodImage
£135.39
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £6.99
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£166.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.37 / Unit
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£167.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel