D-Link DBR-600-P

Price History
• Dual-WAN VPN PoE router with a maximum port speed of 2.5 Gbps
• Nine ports: 1x 2.5G WAN, 8x 2.5G PoE LAN
• PoE functionality for powering devices via the network
• Supports VPN features for secure remote connections
• Multi-WAN load balancing and smart failover for uninterrupted internet
• Advanced security features: IPSec, PPTP, L2TP, WireGuard, SPI firewall
• Central AP management for up to 10 D-Link DBR-X3000-AP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DBR-600-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DBR-600-P/B Business PoE Router
Business PoE RouterThe DBR-600-P delivers high-performance networking with a 2.5GE WAN port and eight 2.5GE PoE ports for fast and reliable connectivity. Ideal for small offices and cafes. it includes a USB port for D-Link’s 4G/5G USB modem. offering flexible internet backup. With a 2Gbps firewall and IPsec VPN tunnels. it ensures secure remote access. Built-in AP management simplifies wireless access point control. making it an excellent choice for businesses seeking efficient and secure network solutions.Virtual Private Network (VPN)A Virtual Private Network (VPN) ensures secure and private connections by encrypting data and using strong authentication. It creates a secure tunnel between users and networks. protecting sensitive information from unauthorized access. VPNs enable remote access. allowing employees to connect safely to their company network from any location. and offer robust security features like data integrity and traffic encryption. ensuring reliable and safe connectivity.Complete 2.5G InterfaceA 2.5G interface on a VPN router delivers ultra-fast speeds of up to 2.5 gigabits per second. boosting VPN performance with quicker data transfers and lower latency. It supports multiple simultaneous connections. ensuring smooth. secure. and efficient remote access even during high-demand use. The added bandwidth is perfect for businesses needing reliable communication. large file transfers. and seamless video conferencing. all while maintaining strong encryption and security.Reliable Dual WAN RedundancyDual WAN Intelligent Failover ensures uninterrupted internet connectivity by automatically switching to a backup WAN connection if the primary one fails. This feature enhances network reliability and maintains consistent service. minimizing downtime for critical operations. It also balances traffic across both WAN connections. optimizing bandwidth and improving performance. With this system. organizations can rely on a robust backup to handle disruptions.WAN Load BalancingWAN Load Balancing distributes traffic across multiple WAN connections to enhance performance and reliability. It optimizes speed and ensures smooth data transmission for high-bandwidth applications by preventing overload on any single connection. Additionally. it provides backup connections for redundancy. maintaining continuity during failures and enabling uninterrupted business operations.High Power 8-Port PoE SolutionDBR-600-P equipped with eight PoE ports. allows network cables to deliver data and power to devices like IP cameras and VoIP phones. eliminating the need for separate power sources. This simplifies installation. reduces cable clutter. and offers flexibility in device placement. enabling setups in areas without electrical outlets. PoE enhances network efficiency and supports applications ranging from surveillance to smart building technologies.Firewall SecurityRobust firewall security protects your network from unauthorized access and cyber threats. It includes advanced features such as intrusion detection and prevention systems (IDS/IPS). content filtering. and stateful packet inspection (SPI). With real-time monitoring and automatic threat mitigation. it safeguards sensitive data and maintains a secure network environment for all connected devices.AP ManagementThe smart AP (DBR-3000-AP) is managed through a business router (DBR-600-P) and operated via a unified dashboard. providing a centralized approach to network management. This setup simplifies network settings’ configuration. monitoring. and control. making administrative tasks more efficient. It ensures consistent policy enforcement while offering real-time insights into network activity. ultimately enhancing overall efficiency and security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£168.79
Shipping: Free
D-Link DBR-600-P/B Business PoE Router 417401
Business PoE Router The DBR-600-P delivers high-performance networking with a 2.5GE WAN port and eight 2.5GE PoE ports for fast and reliable connectivity. Ideal for small offices and cafes it includes a USB port for D-Links 4G/5G USB modem offering flexible internet backup. With a 2Gbps firewall and IPsec VPN tunnels it ensures secure remote access. Built-in AP management simplifies wireless access point control making it an excellent choice for businesses seeking efficient and secure network solutions. Virtual Private Network (VPN) A Virtual Private Network (VPN) ensures secure and private connections by encrypting data and using strong authentication. It creates a secure tunnel between users and networks protecting sensitive information from unauthorized access. VPNs enable remote access allowing employees to connect safely to their company network from any location and offer robust security features like data integrity and traffic encryption ensuring reliable and safe connectivity. Complete 2.5G Interface A 2.5G interface on a VPN router delivers ultra-fast speeds of up to 2.5 gigabits per second boosting VPN performance with quicker data transfers and lower latency. It supports multiple simultaneous connections ensuring smooth secure and efficient remote access even during high-demand use. The added bandwidth is perfect for businesses needing reliable communication large file transfers and seamless video conferencing all while maintaining strong encryption and security. Reliable Dual WAN Redundancy Dual WAN Intelligent Failover ensures uninterrupted internet connectivity by automatically switching to a backup WAN connection if the primary one fails. This feature enhances network reliability and maintains consistent service minimizing downtime for critical operations. It also balances traffic across both WAN connections optimizing bandwidth and improving performance. With this system organizations can rely on a robust backup to handle disruptions. WAN Load Balancing WAN Load Balancing distributes traffic across multiple WAN connections to enhance performance and reliability. It optimizes speed and ensures smooth data transmission for high-bandwidth applications by preventing overload on any single connection. Additionally it provides backup connections for redundancy maintaining continuity during failures and enabling uninterrupted business operations. High Power 8-Port PoE Solution DBR-600-P equipped with eight PoE ports allows network cables to deliver data and power to devices like IP cameras and VoIP phones eliminating the need for separate power sources. This simplifies installation reduces cable clutter and offers flexibility in device placement enabling setups in areas without electrical outlets. PoE enhances network efficiency and supports applications ranging from surveillance to smart building technologies. Firewall Security Robust firewall security protects your network from unauthorized access and cyber threats. It includes advanced features such as intrusion detection and prevention systems (IDS/IPS) content filtering and stateful packet inspection (SPI). With real-time monitoring and automatic threat mitigation it safeguards sensitive data and maintains a secure network environment for all connected devices. AP Management The smart AP (DBR-3000-AP) is managed through a business router (DBR-600-P) and operated via a unified dashboard providing a centralized approach to network management. This setup simplifies network settings configuration monitoring and control making administrative tasks more efficient. It ensures consistent policy enforcement while offering real-time insights into network activity ultimately enhancing overall efficiency and security.
prodImage
£190.17
Shipping: Free
D-Link DBR-600-P Business PoE Router – 2.5G Dual WAN VPN Router with 8× PoE+ Ports (123W), Multi-WAN Load Balancing, Firewall Security, AP Management – Ideal for Small Offices & Cafés B00PRZTJGE
Ultra-Fast 2.5G Connectivity – 1× 2.5G WAN, 1× 2.5G WAN/LAN, and 7× 2.5G LAN ports for lightning-fast data transfer and smooth high-bandwidth applications. 8× High-Power PoE+ Ports (123W) – Deliver both data and power to IP cameras, VoIP phones, and APs over Ethernet, reducing cable clutter and simplifying installation. Uninterrupted Internet with Dual WAN & LTE/5G Failover – Multi-WAN load balancing and intelligent failover keep your business online during outages. Advanced VPN & Security – Supports IPSec, PPTP, L2TP, and WireGuard with SPI firewall, IPS/IDS, DoS/DDoS protection, and URL filtering for secure, encrypted connections. Centralised AP Management – Manage up to 10 D-Link DBR-X3000-AP access points with unified SSID, VLAN tagging, captive portal, and real-time client monitoring.
prodImage
£198.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-WAN VPN PoE router with a maximum port speed of 2.5 Gbps
Nine ports: 1x 2.5G WAN, 8x 2.5G PoE LAN
PoE functionality for powering devices via the network
Supports VPN features for secure remote connections
Multi-WAN load balancing and smart failover for uninterrupted internet
Advanced security features: IPSec, PPTP, L2TP, WireGuard, SPI firewall
Central AP management for up to 10 D-Link DBR-X3000-AP

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DBR-600-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
D-Link DMS-107Compare 6 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DrayTek Vigor 2135
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2766
£190.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7406
£144.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-ER7206
£135.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter 6P (ER-6P)
£177.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
£130.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
£208.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DBR-600-P
prodImage
£168.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel