D-Link DBR-700

• VPN router with 2.5 Gigabit interfaces
• Up to 8 ports for flexible network connections
• Maximum port speed of 2.5 Gbit/s
• Supports multiple VPN protocols for secure connections
• Dual-WAN redundancy for uninterrupted connectivity
• Centralized management for up to 15 access points
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DBR-700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DBR-700 Business Router – 2.5G Dual WAN, Load Balancing & Failover, VPN (IPSec, WireGuard, OpenVPN, PPTP, L2TP), SPI Firewall, SFP Port, Central AP Management for up to 15 Aps B00PS115FA
Ultra-Fast 2.5G Connectivity – Equipped with eight 2.5G Ethernet ports (1 WAN, 1 WAN/LAN, 6 LAN) plus a 2.5G SFP port for blazing data speeds, ideal for demanding business applications and seamless large file transfers. Secure & Flexible VPN Support – Advanced VPN protocols (IPSec, WireGuard, OpenVPN, PPTP, L2TP) ensure safe, encrypted remote access for employees, partners, and branch offices. Dual WAN Redundancy & Load Balancing – Intelligent failover keeps your business online during outages, while load balancing optimises traffic across connections for maximum efficiency. Enterprise-Grade Security – Robust SPI firewall, intrusion prevention (IPS/IDS), DoS/DDoS protection, MAC/IP filtering, and URL blocking safeguard your network against cyber threats. Central AP Management – Control up to 15 D-Link DBR-X3000-AP access points from a unified dashboard with SSID configuration, VLAN tagging, WPA/WPA2/WPA3 security, captive portal, and AP firmware updates.
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
VPN router with 2.5 Gigabit interfaces
Up to 8 ports for flexible network connections
Maximum port speed of 2.5 Gbit/s
Supports multiple VPN protocols for secure connections
Dual-WAN redundancy for uninterrupted connectivity
Centralized management for up to 15 access points

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DBR-700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
D-Link DMS-107Compare 6 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DBR-600-P
£168.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter 6P (ER-6P)
£177.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2135
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2766
£190.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
£130.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7406
£144.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
£208.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-ER7206
£135.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2927
£211.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DBR-700
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel