D-Link DGS-1026MP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 26x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 370 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1026MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link 24-Port Desktop Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch with 2 x 100/1000M DGS-1026MP
26 Port Gigabit Max PoE SwitchDGS-1026MPThe D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs). IP cameras. and IP phones.Power over EthernetThe DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W. with a total PoE budget of 370 W.The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and helps plan out the PoE network budget. preventing PoE overloading problems. Expand Your NetworkWith 2 x Gigabit combo uplink ports. businesses have additional flexibility their network deployment. offering a choice for upstream or downstream server connections via a fibre or copper interface.Energy EfficientTo help small businesses save on operating costs. the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports that are not being used into hibernation. powering them on only when they are required.Hassle-Free SetupThe DGS-1026MP is a plug-and-play device that requires no configuration. so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers. share files and make VoIP calls across the network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.47
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE + 2GE Combo Switch DGS-1026MP
. The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE capable devices such as wireless access points (APs) IP cameras and IP phones. The DGS-1026MP can also be used to connect other Ethernet devices such as computers printers and a Network Attached Storage (NAS) to fit any type of network application. Key Features . 802.3at PoE (up to 30 watts per port) with a high PoE power budget (up to 370 watts total) ideal for 802.11ac wireless access points and multi-feature network camerasFeatures four PoE power budget indicator LEDs that give real-time feedback on the total power consumption of the connected PoE-powered devicesSupports two Gigabit combo uplink ports to increase network bandwidth or add redundancy either through a copper Ethernet or fibre connection . Power over EthernetThe DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000Base-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply optimal power with a high total PoE budget. The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and help plan out the PoE network budget preventing PoE overloading problems. Expand your networkThe addition of two Gigabit combo uplink ports means businesses can increase their network bandwidth using the speed of Gigabit Ethernet while offering redundancy so voice and surveillance data are transferred reliably. Energy efficientTo help small businesses save on operating costs the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports that are not being used into hibernation powering them on only when they are required. Hassle-free setupThe DGS-1026MP is a Plug and Play device that requires no configuration so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers share files and make VoIP calls across the network..
prodImage
£224.97
£231.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 24-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE + 2GE Combo Switch DGS-1026MP
prodImage
£224.97
£231.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 24-Port Desktop Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch with 2 x 100/1000Mbps Combo Ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 26681
26 Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch DGS-1026MP The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs) IP cameras and IP phones. Power over Ethernet The DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W with a total PoE budget of 370 W. The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and helps plan out the PoE network budget preventing PoE overloading problems. Expand Your Network With 2 x Gigabit combo uplink ports businesses have additional flexibility their network deployment offering a choice for upstream or downstream server connections via a fibre or copper interface. Energy Efficient To help small businesses save on operating costs the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports that are not being used into hibernation powering them on only when they are required. Hassle-Free Setup The DGS-1026MP is a plug-and-play device that requires no configuration so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers share files and make VoIP calls across the network.D-Link DGS-1026MP. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24 Installed SFP modules quantity: 1. MAC address table: 8192 entries Switching capacity: 52 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3abIEEE 802.3afIEEE 802.3atIEEE 802.3azIEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.3z. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
prodImage
£227.98
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-Port Desktop Gigabit Unmanaged Poe Switch With 2 X 100/1000Mbps Combo DGS-1026MP
D-Link 24-Port Desktop Gigabit Unmanaged Poe Switch With 2 X 100/1000Mbps Combo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£241.75
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Max PoE Switch, 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ‎783064636704 790069426667
D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Max PoE Switch, 24 10/100/1000 Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£373.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D250.4 mm x H44 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:26x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:370 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1026MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet WGS-4215-8P2S
£196.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£196.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£197.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
Planet IGS-1600T
£195.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£225.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£195.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada SG2428LP
£198.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2328I
£148.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS348
£199.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1026MP
prodImage
£196.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£224.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£227.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel