StarTech.com ICUSB2328I

Price History
• USB-RS232 Hub
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
• USB 2.0 Ports: 8x
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D180 mm x H43 mm
• Weight: 553 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2328I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial D ICUSB2328I
Add 8 DIN Rail-mountable RS232 Serial ports to any system through USBThe ICUSB2328I Industrial 8-Port USB to Serial Hub with DIN Rail Clips converts a single USB port into eight RS232 serial ports. enabling you to connect to. monitor and control your serial devices.Featuring rugged metal construction. with sturdy wall-mounting brackets and top-hat DIN Rail clips (included). this 8 port USB to RS232 Serial Hub provides versatile mounting options and a robust solution for both harsh industrial environments and simple desktop installations.This USB powered adapter also retains assigned serial COM port values once connected. allowing the same values to be automatically reassigned to the USB serial hub ports.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub Industrial DIN Rail and Wall Mountable - TAA 20945
The ICUSB2328I Industrial 8-Port USB to Serial Hub with DIN Rail Clips converts a single USB port into eight RS232 serial ports enabling you to connect to monitor and control your serial devices. Featuring rugged metal construction with sturdy wall-mounting brackets and top-hat DIN Rail clips (included) this 8 port USB to RS232 Serial Hub provides versatile mounting options and a robust solution for both harsh industrial environments and simple desktop installations. This USB powered adapter also retains assigned serial COM port values once connected allowing the same values to be automatically reassigned to the USB serial hub ports. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Integrated wallmount brackets and included DIN Rail clips for versatile mounting options - Rugged all-metal enclosure for added durability in harsh environments - Easy plug and play installation with our USB Powered adapter - no power outlet required
prodImage
£169.40
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb To Serial Adapter Hub 8 Port Industrial Wall Mount Din Rail Com Por ICUSB2328I
Startech Usb To Serial Adapter Hub 8 Port Industrial Wall Mount Din Rail Com Por, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£183.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial DIN Rail an ICUSB2328I
StarTech.com 8 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial DIN Rail an, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial DIN Rail and Wall Mountable ICUSB2328I
The ICUSB2328I Industrial 8-Port USB to Serial Hub with DIN RailClips converts a single USB port into eight RS232 serial ports,enabling you to...
prodImage
£259.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D180 mm x H43 mm
Weight:553 g
Specifications
Connections:RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
USB 2.0 Ports:8x

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2328I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1210-16
£148.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGS-801M
£150.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
£147.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024DE
£147.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GSW-2620HP
£168.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT
£150.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link T1500-28PCT
£146.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DIS-100E-5W
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-95317
£145.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2328I
prodImage
£148.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£183.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel