StarTech.com IES51000

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W89.4 mm x D112.2 mm x H29.1 mm
• Weight: 329 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IES51000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - DIN IES51000
Network up to 5 Ethernet devices through a rugged. industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch - DIN / Wall MountableThe IES51000 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch offers 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact. IP30-rated metal enclosure. making it the ideal network solution for harsh industrial environments such as factory floors. warehouses or large junction boxes.Quickly connect your network devices with little to no configuration. This unmanaged industrial network switch supports 10/100/1000 Mbps transfer speeds. full/half-duplex auto-negotiation. jumbo frames and auto MDI/MDIX. which helps to eliminate the hassle of troubleshooting mis-matched speed and duplex settings.Providing seamless operation in the event of power dips or failures. the switch features redundant 12-58V DC terminal block power inputs to help prevent unnecessary downtime. When used with two power sources. the switch also supports alarm relay contacts that you can wire to your existing alarm circuit to notify you instantly when a power disruption occurs.For easy installation and dependable performance in harsh environments. the switch can be DIN Rail or wall mounted and features a compact. IP30-rated enclosure with an extended operating temperature range (-40°C to 75°C).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - DIN Rail / Wall-Mountable - TAA 21055
Network Up To 5 Ethernet Devices Through A Rugged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Din / Wall Mountable The Ies51000 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Offers 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports In A Compact Ip30-Rated Metal Enclosure Making It The Ideal Network Solution For Harsh Industrial Environments Such As Factory Floors Warehouses Or Large Junction Boxes. Quickly Connect Your Network Devices With Little To No Configuration. This Unmanaged Industrial Network Switch Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Transfer Speeds Full/Half-Duplex Auto-Negotiation Jumbo Frames And Auto Mdi/Mdix Which Helps To Eliminate The Hassle Of Troubleshooting Mis-Matched Speed And Duplex Settings. Providing Seamless Operation In The Event Of Power Dips Or Failures The Switch Features Redundant 12-58V Dc Terminal Block Power Inputs To Help Prevent Unnecessary Downtime. When Used With Two Power Sources The Switch Also Supports Alarm Relay Contacts That You Can Wire To Your Existing Alarm Circuit To Notify You Instantly When A Power Disruption Occurs. For Easy Installation And Dependable Performance In Harsh Environments The Switch Can Be DinRail Or Wall Mounted And Features A Compact Ip30-Rated Enclosure With An Extended Operating Temperature Range (-40C To 75C). Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Seamless Performance Even In Harsh Industrial Conditions With An Extended Temperature Range And An Ip30-Rated Enclosure - Maintain Device Operation During Power Disruptions With Redundant Power Inputs - Install The Switch Exactly Where You Need It Using The Included Din Rail & Wall-Mount Brackets
prodImage
£171.32
Shipping: Free
Startech 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Din Rail / Wall-Mou IES51000
Startech 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Din Rail / Wall-Mou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£180.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W89.4 mm x D112.2 mm x H29.1 mm
Weight:329 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IES51000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024DE
£147.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet FGSD-1008HPS
£119.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-16
£148.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link T1500-28PCT
£146.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-95317
£145.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SL1226P
£145.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2328I
£148.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT
£150.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R50A)
£143.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
prodImage
£147.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.32
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£180.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel