TP-Link TL-SL1226P

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 24x
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 250 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SL1226P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch TL-SL1226P(UN)
Professional High Power 24-Port PoE+ SwitchPlug and Play. with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m- 250 W PoE Budget- Transmission Distance up to 250 m- One-Click Priority Mode- One-Click Traffic Separation- Ultra HD Video- Plug and PlayDedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch for Wide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE BudgetCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications. such as surveillance. offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and etc.Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m TransmissionWith extend mode. the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m — perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance — Higher Performance and SecurityPriority Video Quality GuaranteedQuality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24With one click. Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm. improving LAN security and data transmission.Smooth HD Video Monitoring2× gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 24× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power OverloadWhen your total power consumption exceeds 250 W. Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat DissipationDurable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50℃) with reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 24-Port PoE+ 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Combo Gigabit SFP slots (24 PoE+ Ports + 2 Gigabit RJ45 Ports + 2 SFP slots, 250W, Rackmount)(TL-SL1226P) B085M4D23R
24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode** ideal for surveillance system Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to s the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance Plug and play with no configuration and installation needed
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch 243873
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch 24x PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports 2x Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2x combo Gigabit SFP slots High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports* Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode** ideal for surveillance system Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance Plug and play with no configuration and installation needed Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch for Wide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24x PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications such as surveillance offices dormitories and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras access points IP phones computers printers and etc. Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission With extend mode the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m*—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.   *The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. Actual transmission distance may vary due to cable quality.   Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.   Priority Video Quality Guaranteed Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.     Isolation Mode Button - One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24 With one click Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm improving LAN security and data transmission. Smooth HD Video Monitoring 2x gigabit RJ45 ports and 2x combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 24x HD IP cameras work simultaneously.   Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload When your total power consumption exceeds 250 W Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat Dissipation Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50C) with reliability.
prodImage
£174.91
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port GB Unmanaged PoE+ Switch - (TL-SL1226P)
TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port GB Unmanaged PoE+ Switch - (TL-SL1226P), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£196.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £196.47 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:24x
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:250 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SL1226P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-95317
£145.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet WGS-804HPT
£145.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£114.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link T1500-28PCT
£146.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R50A)
£143.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+RM
£170.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024DE
£147.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
£147.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R47A)
£122.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SL1226P
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.91
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£196.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £196.47 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel