TP-Link Omada SG2428LP

Price History
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 150 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG2428LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ SG2428LP
- 24× Gigabit Ports (16× PoE+). 4× Gigabit SFP Slots- 150 W Total PoE Budget- Fanless Design for Silent Operation- Zero-Touch Provisioning- Centralized Management- Omada App- Static Routing- Traffic SeparationSoftware Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessRemotely manage your access points. switches. and gateways across multiple sites all from a single interface.Multiple Application ScenariosSurveillanceWorks with IP Cameras Conference CallWorks with IP Phones Wi-Fi CoverageWorks with Access Points Wired ConnectionsWorks with Non-PoE Devices such as PCs and Printers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£198.68
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ 390247
Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ 16x Gigabit 802.3af/at PoE+ ports 8x Gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports and 4× Gigabit SFP slots 150 W total PoE budget with up to 30 W PoE output per port Centralized cloud management via the web or the Omada app Standalone management via web CLI SNMP and RMON Static Routing helps route internal traffic for higher efficiency VLAN ACL QoS and IGMP Snooping Fanless design for quiet operation Durable metal casing and rackmountable design
prodImage
£237.74
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ SG2428LP
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£249.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link SG2428LP 28 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 16x Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 150W Total Budget, Network Switch, Omada Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Metal Case, Cloud Management
150 W total PoE budget with up to 30 W PoE output per port Cloud management centralised through the web or the Omada app Static Routing helps route internal traffic for higher efficiency Fanless design for quiet operation Durable metal casing and rackmountable design
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link SG2428LP 28 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 16x Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 150W Total Budget, Network Switch, Omada Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Metal Case, Cloud Management 390247
150 W total PoE budget with up to 30 W PoE output per port Cloud management centralised through the web or the Omada app Static Routing helps route internal traffic for higher efficiency Fanless design for quiet operation Durable metal casing and rackmountable design
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ SG2428LP
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£253.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D220 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:150 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG2428LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£197.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
Digitus DN-95331
£224.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS348
£199.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£196.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1026MP
£196.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet WGS-4215-8P2S
£196.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+RM
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet IGS-1600T
£195.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada SG2428LP
prodImage
£198.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£249.75
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel