HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
- Switch
- SPF Ports: 2x
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
- Power: 124 W
- Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
- Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- Rack-Mountable: No
Price History
1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99

TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70

QNAP QGD-1600P-4G
£1,004.99

LevelOne IGP-0431
£224.99

TP-Link Omada SG3210X-M2
£257.14
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 8p Gigabit CL4 PoE 2 JL681A
The HPE Networking Instant On Switch 1930 series is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The 1930 switch series seamlessly integrates with existing Instant On indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. These cloud-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switches consist of 8-. 24-. and 48-port Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) and non-PoE Gigabit Ethernet models. with 1 G SFP slots on 8-port model and 1 G/10 G SFP+ slots on 24-/48 G models for fiber connectivity.What is new supporting point:Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity.Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-. 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility.1 G/10 G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity.HPE Networking Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£197.74
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1930 Managed L2+ Gigabit Etherne JL681A#ABB
The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series seamlessly integrates with existing Instant On indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. These cloud-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switches consist of 8-. 24-. and 48-port Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) and non-PoE Gigabit Ethernet models. with 1G SFP slots on 8-port model and 1G/10G SFP+ slots on 24-/48G models for fiber connectivity.FeaturesSimplify Network Deployment and Management for Small Organizations- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series features easy-to-use. out-of-the-box. plug-and-play deployment.- The series offers a complete portfolio of choices for increased small business flexibility. It consists of seven models including 8G-. 24G-. and 48G-ports with and without class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+).- The 24- and 48- port models include four SFP/SFP+ transceiver slots that support Gigabit or 10-Gigabit speeds for fiber connectivity.- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series can be deployed using two management modes – Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.Keep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security Features- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series supports energy efficient Ethernet for lower power consumption and an enhanced feature set for more robust operation.- Enhanced security features such as IEEE 802.1x. and VLANs guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.- Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.- Management security restricts access to critical configuration commands. offers multiple privilege levels with password protection.Deliver High Perfomance- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series delivers advanced functionalities including customizable like VLANs. link aggregation. Spanning Tree Protocols. and IEEE 802.1X access control.- 8-. 24-. and 48-port configurations with a choice of non-PoE and Class 4 PoE models provides deployment flexibility that fits all small business environment. Class4 PoE options allow to power devices like IP phones. surveillance cameras and access points. without the cost of additional cabling.- The 24- and 48-port models include 1G/10G SFP+ ports for reliable fiber connectivity and other connections across longer distances.- The switch series is covered by the Limited Lifetime Warranty with 24x7 phone support for 90 days and chat support for the entire warranty duration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£213.86
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ with SFP L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch 124W JL681A
. The Aruba Instant On is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The Aruba Instant On seamlessly integrates with existing indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. Simplify network deployment and management for small organizationsThe Aruba Instant On features easy-to-use out-of-the-box deployment. The Aruba Instant On can be deployed using two management modes - Instant On cloud management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI. Keep your business protected with integrated security featuresThe Aruba Instant On supports energy-efficient Ethernet for lower power consumption and an enhanced feature set for more robust operation. Enhanced security features such as IEEE 802.1x and VLANs guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access. Management security restricts access to critical configuration commands offers multiple privilege levels with password protection. Deliver high performanceThe Aruba Instant On delivers advanced functionalities including customizable like VLANs link aggregation and IEEE 802.1X access control..

£214.97
£221.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ with SFP L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch 124W JL681A

£214.97
£221.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Networking Instant On Switch Series 1930 8-Port Gb Smart-managed Layer 2+ Ethernet Switch with PoE | 8x 1G | 2x SFP | 8x CL4 PoE 124W | UK Cord (JL681A#ACC)
The Instant On 1930 8G 2SFP PoE switch is a high-performance, smart-managed Layer 2+ gigabit Ethernet switch designed for small and medium businesses with fast set-up, easy management, and advanced features for high performance. Its built-in security protects your network from external threats by mitigating DDOS attacks and keeping unauthorized users off the network. Features 124W of Class4 PoE on 8 ports to power access points, cameras, IP phones and other IoT devices EASY SET UP AND MANAGEMENT: Set up, manage, and monitor your Instant On switches and access points from any device using the Instant On mobile app or web browser –no recurring cost, subscription or license required. Guided step-by-step instructions to install devices and get your network up and running quickly –no technical expertise required. Alternative integrated traditional full local web interface for advanced configuration with static routing, ACLs, SNMP CONFIGURATION: Small form design for desktop or wall or surface mounting, with ports and LEDs facing the front. Fanless silent operation PORTS: Features 10 active ports | 8x gigabit 10/100/1000 with 2x gigabit SFP uplink ports | 1G capable copper RJ45 ports and fiber-capable SFP slots | Power over Ethernet: Class 4 PoE on 8 ports | PoE power budget 124 Watts WARRANTY & SUPPORT: Manage your network with confidence thanks to an industry-leading limited lifetime warranty and support ROBUST SECURITY: Protect your network from unauthorized users, and keep your business data safe with Global Storm Control, TPM (Trusted Platform Module)-based security, VLANs, plus MAC and IP address filtering and restriction

£239.39
Shipping: Free
Hpe Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 8P Gigabit Cl4 Poe 2P Sfp 124W JL681A
Hpe Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 8P Gigabit Cl4 Poe 2P Sfp 124W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£243.75
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ with SFP L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch 124W JL681A

£269.97
£291.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL681A ARUBA ION 1930 8G 2SFP 12
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL681A ARUBA ION 1930 8G 2SFP 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs

£272.75
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba IOn 1930 8G 2SFP 124W Switch
Original premium quality Made in China Package weight: 1 kg Item package size: 40 x 30 x 20 cm

£332.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL681A#ABB Aruba Instant On 1930 Managed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL681A#ABB Aruba Instant On 1930 Managed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£272.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W254 mm x D254 mm x H44 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 1.16 kg |
| SPF Ports: | 2x |
|---|---|
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 8x |
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| Power: | 124 W |
| Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): | Yes |
| Connections: | Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| Rack-Mountable: | No |
Price History
1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
52 Reviews
Latest
Perfect for small to medium businesses
|
30/06/2024
|
From Trustami
I have to say that deploying this set up was delightful. I can’t think of any other term that describes it. I do part time consulting and am a network engineer full time in a data center, but my go to for any and all future SOHO...View More clients in the future will be Aruba. It’s like Meraki without all the licensing BS. If you need advanced networking, you may need to continue to look elsewhere, but this will suite most network deployments that need segmentation. I coupled this unit with a couple ofView Less
Very good packaging and fast delivery
|
23/04/2024
|
From Trustami
Delivered with good packaging and within the pre-specified date, I got the 8 port non-POE Switch, i recommend using it for home or small to medium-sized businesses, good management GUI.
Thank you!!
Great Series and Switch.
|
16/03/2024
|
From Trustami
Installation is easy. You can completely ignore the setup and use it as a dumb switch, or use a phone application OR their website to quickly setup all the devices at once.
I like how they setup the web management as you can...View More control multiple networks on one account, so it is great for an IT company like ours with multiple client, or for a business with multiple locations. It's also still simple enough for single location small business. It allows you to manage their InstantOn switchesView Less
Awesome switch
|
09/10/2023
|
From Trustami
This is a great switch. Mine came with the U.S. power cord but it uses a standard computer power adapter connection so most computer people have those lying around. The switch also was able to discover circular loops in the...View More network topology. The Aruba Instant On software is really good and notifies you if they switch goes off-line due to lack of Internet connection, I’ve paired this with two AP 25s and the five port POE switch which doubled our speeds in the network.View Less
Purchase
|
22/09/2023
|
From Trustami
Top quality as expected. Excellent service
Back
Next
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A) Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
Popular Products