TP-Link TL-SX105

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SX105
from £255.30to £411.395 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• 10 Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W226 mm x D131 mm x H35 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SX105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
5-Port TP-LINK TL-SX105 10G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch, 5x 100/1G/2.5G/5G/10G, TLSX105
5-Port TP-LINK TL-SX105 10G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch, 5x 100/1G/2.5G/5G/10G,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£255.30
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 10G Desktop Switch TL-SX105
Futuristic Networking with Lightning-Fast 10G Connections5-Port 10G Desktop SwitchUnlock the Highest Performance of10G/Multi-Gig Bandwidth and DevicesAs the flagship 10G product. TL-SX105 is a 5-port 10G desktop switch. providing up to 100 Gbps of switching capacity. Auto-negotiation 5-speed (100Mbps/1G/2.5G/5G/10G) connections sense the link speeds and intelligently adjust for compatibility and optimal performance for all your devices. including 10G NAS. 10G server. workstation. gaming computer. 2.5G/5G/10G WiFi 6 AP. 8K video. desktop. and more.Ready for Immediate Network Upgrading to 10G?Reliable. lightning-fast connections and the lowest possible latency make it ideal for gaming and small office and home office use.LAN PartyNever host a laggy LAN party again. Experience the unparalleled speed and let the game run smoothly.Home EntertainmentEnjoy a fun game time and 8K videos with friends and family. without having to ever worry about buffering again.Small and Home OfficesWork at office or home with lightning-fast connections to workstations and WiFi 6 access points.Instant Transfer for WorkstationsImmediately back up and store computer files to NAS storage with increased transfer speeds. never waste time.Built for Smooth LAN PartiesNever host a laggy LAN party again. Experience the unparalleled speed and lower latency. and prioritize gaming traffic with QoS. Let’s begin the unprecedented smooth game!Ideal for Home EntertainmentEnjoy Buffer-Free 8K VideosEnjoy buffer-free multi-channel 8K videos with friends and family for movie nights with maximum entertainment.More 10GE LAN Ports for WiFi 6 NetworkingExpand the 10GE LAN ports of your WiFi 6 routers and connect more devices—all running at max 10 Gbps.Lightning-Fast Connections for Business and Home OfficeWork at office or home with lightning-fast connections to workstations. desktop computers. and WiFi 6 access points.Silent Operation withIndustry-Leading Fanless DesignThe revolutionary fanless design ensures unprecedented silent operation. ideal for any home or business. Durable metal casing. desktop/wall-mounting design and professional heat dissipation design are well-suited for different environments.Just Plug and Play for Internet AccessA plug-and-play design allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables.Flexible Deployment OptionsThe versatile mounting system gives you the flexibility to place the 10G switch on a desktop or mount it to a wall.Same Cables. New SpeedDesigned to integrate flawlessly into existing gigabit Ethernet network infrastructures. guaranteeing speeds 5× faster§ using standard Cat5e Ethernet cables—no Cat6 wiring needed. With Cat6a or higher rated cables. 10G connections are built up to 100 meters (328 feet).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£267.28
Shipping: Free
5-Port 10G Multi-GIGABIT CPNT
5-PORT 10G MULTI-GIGABIT CPNT Package weight: 1.6 kg Packageage Dimensions: 7.4 L x 31.6 H x 24.5 W (centimeters) Durable Material
prodImage
£345.40
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SX105 V1 - switch - 5 ports - rack-mountable
prodImage
£394.15
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5-Port 10G Desktop Switch TL-SX105
5-Port 10G Desktop Switch Five 10 Gbps Ports. 5x 10-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your 10G/Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices, and...
prodImage
£411.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W226 mm x D131 mm x H35 mm
Specifications
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SX105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TI-PG80B
£259.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£195.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet FGSW-2622VHP
£251.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
£259.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
£212.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL814A)
£249.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS316EP
£307.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
£248.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
£262.34
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-SX105
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£255.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.28
Shipping: Free
MSalesFr
prodImage
£345.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£394.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel