TP-Link TL-SG1048

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x D36 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1048
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1048 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/10
What This Product DoesThe 48-Port Gigabit Switch TL-SG1048 is designed to meet the needs of the most demanding workgroup and departmental connectivity requirements. A reliable. easy-to-use switch without the complexity of management. the TL-SG1048 provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The TL-SG1048 combines ease of use with unsurpassed performance resulting in an exceptional value for any cost-conscious network administrator who wants the best possible solution at the best possible price.TP-Link Green TechnologyThis new generation 48-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch TL-SG1048 features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU'S RoHS. prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides. most of the packaging material can be recycled.Ease of UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Compact size shell make it ideal for desktops with limited space while it is also Rackmountable. convenient and safe. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis.High PerformanceThe TL-SG1048 features non-blocking wire-speed architecture with a 96Gbps switching capacity for maximum data throughput. An 8K MAC address table provides scalability for even the largest networks. It also supports 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode. and back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode alleviates traffic congestion and ensures reliable data transmission.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.83
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1048 48-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch | High Performance | Green Technology | Easy Installation
Upgrade your network infrastructure with the TP-LINK TL-SG1048, a robust unmanaged 48-port Gigabit switch. Designed for efficiency and reliability, this network switch ensures seamless data transmission across your network. Ideal for small to medium-sized businesses looking to enhance their IT setup without the complexity of managed switches. Enjoy hassle-free installation and maintenance with its plug-and-play functionality. Perfect for expanding your network or connecting multiple devices with reliable gigabit speeds. Connect now and boost your connectivity!
prodImage
£216.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1048 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black 11861
Highlights: 48 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 Ports Supports Mac Address Self-Learning And Auto Mdi/Mdix Standard 19-Inch Rack-Mountable Steel Case     What This Product Does The 48-Port Gigabit Switch Tl-Sg1048 Is Designed To Meet The Needs Of The Most Demanding Workgroup And Departmental Connectivity Requirements. A Reliable Easy-To-Use Switch Without The Complexity Of Management The Tl-Sg1048 Provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps Ports. The Tl-Sg1048 Combines Ease Of Use With Unsurpassed Performance Resulting In An Exceptional Value For Any Cost-Conscious Network Administrator Who Wants The Best Possible Solution At The Best Possible Price.     Ease Of Use The Auto Features Of This Gigabit Switch Make Installation Plug And Play And Hassle-Free. No Configuring Is Required. Auto Mdi/Mdi-X Crossover On All Ports Eliminate The Need For Crossover Cables Or Uplink Ports. Auto-Negotiation On Each Port Senses The Link Speed Of A Network Device (Either 10 100 Or 1000 Mbps) And Intelligently Adjusts For Compatibility And Optimal Performance. Compact Size Shell Make It Ideal For Desktops With Limited Space While It Is Also Rackmountable Convenient And Safe. Dynamic Led Lights Provide Real-Time Work Status Display And Basic Fault Diagnosis.     Superior Performance The Tl-Sg1048 Features Non-Blocking Wire-Speed Architecture With A 96Gbps Switching Capacity For Maximum Data Throughput. An 8K Mac Address Table Provides Scalability For Even The Largest Networks. It Also Supports 802.3X Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Back Pressure Flow Control For Half-Duplex Mode Alleviates Traffic Congestion And Ensures Reliable Data Transmission. The TL-SG1048 is specially designed for Ethernet (10Mbps) Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) and Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) with seamless link. Each port supports up to 2000Mbps throughput in full duplex mode. It is the perfect choice to improve the performance of Offices and workgroup networks.
prodImage
£222.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 48-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Steel Case, 19-inch Rack-Mount(TL-SG1048) B001D9IKOA
TP-Link 48-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Steel Case, 19-inch Rack-Mount(TL-SG1048)
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1048 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Bla
TP-Link TL-SG1048 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£243.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 48-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Rackmount Switch, Steel Case - (TL-SG1048) TLSG1048
TP-LINK 48-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Rackmount Switch, Steel Case - (TL-SG1048), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£257.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £257.97 / Unit
TP-Link 48-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Steel Case, 19-inch Rack-Mount(TL-SG1048)
prodImage
£330.88
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 48-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Steel Case, 19-inch Rack-Mount(TL-SG1048)
prodImage
£357.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x D36 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1048
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GSW-1820VHP
£185.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CSS610-8P-2S+IN
£173.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
£181.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24EP
£180.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SX105
£218.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P/E
£189.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet FGSW-1816HPS
£178.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428MP
£212.66
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£178.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£177.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1048
prodImage
£184.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel