TP-Link TL-SG1428PE

Price History
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 26x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 250 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ TL-SG1428PE
Professional High Power 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+Easy to Use. Multi-Purpose PoE Switch with Powerful PerformanceMultiple Application ScenariosThe TL-SG1428PE is fully compatible with PoE devices. such as IP cameras. access points. and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections. such as PCs. printers. and IPTV.Dedicated 24 PoE+ Ports (250 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget for the 24× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has a wide range of applications. such as surveillance. offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. etc.Easy to UseValue-Added Features Bring Unexpected ExperiencesQoS for a Lag-Free ExperienceEnsures smooth traffic for latency-sensitive applications. such as voice and video. IGMP Snooping for Multicast OptimizationEnsures a better network experience. especially for applications like IPTV. by optimizing multimedia traffic delivery. VLAN for SecurityHelps to create a network with higher security and better overall performance by dividing the network into smaller groups.Making Management EasyTL-SG1428PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility. the TL-SG1428PE offers a variety of useful features. including network monitoring. traffic prioritization. and enhanced QoS.Multiple Factors Guarantee Stable OperationSystem Self-Healing with PoE Auto RecoveryThe switch automatically detects and reboots the PD devices. such as cameras and APs. when they fall offline or go unresponsive. guaranteeing the stable operation of PoE-connected devices. without need for manual monitoring and restart.Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power OverloadAutomatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply when the total PoE power consumption exceeds 250 W. This protects the device from power overload operation.Great Compatibility with PD DetectionAutomatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat DissipationDurable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50℃) with reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.89
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Rack-mountable Managed Switch TL-SG1428PE
. The TL-SG1428PE is fully compatible with PoE devices such as IP cameras access points and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections such as PCs printers and IPTVKey Product Info . 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP SlotsPoE power budget is up to 250 W making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systemsPriority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoringPoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devicesQoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTVIntelligent power management can protect the switch from overload
prodImage
£189.97
£196.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Rack-mountable Managed Switch TL-SG1428PE
. The TL-SG1428PE is fully compatible with PoE devices such as IP cameras access points and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections such as PCs printers and IPTVKey Product Info . 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP SlotsPoE power budget is up to 250 W making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systemsPriority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoringPoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devicesQoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTVIntelligent power management can protect the switch from overload
prodImage
£189.97
£196.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 1U 257444
Professional High Power 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ Easy to Use Multi-Purpose PoE Switch with Powerful Performance Multiple Application Scenarios The TL-SG1428PE is fully compatible with PoE devices such as IP cameras access points and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections such as PCs printers and IPTV. Dedicated 24 PoE+ Ports (250 W Budget) for Numerous Applications Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget for the 24 gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has a wide range of applications such as surveillance offices dormitories and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras access points IP phones computers printers etc. Easy to Use Value-Added Features Bring Unexpected Experiences QoS for a Lag-Free Experience Ensures smooth traffic for latency-sensitive applications such as voice and video. IGMP Snooping for Multicast Optimization Ensures a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV by optimizing multimedia traffic delivery. VLAN for Security Helps to create a network with higher security and better overall performance by dividing the network into smaller groups. Making Management Easy TL-SG1428PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility the TL-SG1428PE offers a variety of useful features including network monitoring traffic prioritization and enhanced QoS. Multiple Factors Guarantee Stable Operation System Self-Healing with PoE Auto Recovery The switch automatically detects and reboots the PD devices such as cameras and APs when they fall offline or go unresponsive guaranteeing the stable operation of PoE-connected devices without need for manual monitoring and restart. Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload Automatically cuts lower priority ports power to ensure high-priority ports power supply when the total PoE power consumption exceeds 250 W. This protects the device from power overload operation. Great Compatibility with PD Detection Automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat Dissipation Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (050) with reliability.
prodImage
£190.02
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE - 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch - 24-Port PoE+ TL-SG1428PE>>TP-LINK
26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Ports PoE Auto Recovery QoS is for smooth internet-surfing Intelligent power management
prodImage
£205.20
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch 24-Port PoE+ 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch 24-Port PoE+ 2 SFP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £207.99 / Unit
TP-Link 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24x Gigabit PoE+
Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring 【Cloud Access】Remote cloud access and Omada app brings centralized cloud management of the whole network at different sites—all controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime. PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring
prodImage
£239.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D220 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:26x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:250 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1915-24EP
£180.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1026MP
£196.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1048
£184.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet FGSW-1816HPS
£178.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£225.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet GSW-1820VHP
£185.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£178.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
£147.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£177.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P/E
£189.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
prodImage
£181.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£189.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£190.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel