DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100

Manufacturer: DrayTek
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
from £201.65to £206.154 offersManufacturer: DrayTek
• Draytek VigorSwitch P2100
• 10-Port Switch
• L2+ Managed Gigabit Switch
• 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP Ports
• Rack-Mountable
• PoE+ with 140 W PoE Budget
• Switching Capacity: 20 Gbps
• Supports VLANs, QoS Queues, and Link Aggregation Groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100 VSP2100-K-S
10-Port Layer2+ Managed PoE Gigabit Switch DrayTek vSwitchP2100-DE-AT-CH Electronic switch Connectivity technology: Wi-Fi
prodImage
£201.65
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100 8-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Managed Switch VSP2100-K
8-Port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Uplink PortsThe VigorSwitch P2100 is a high-performance Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet switch. With 8 RJ-45 Gigabit LAN ports it's ideal for adding network ports to a DrayTek Vigor router. The enterprise-level features allow your business to improve network stability and security.The VigorSwitch P2100 is able to power your network devices via Power over Ethernet with a generous 140 watt power budget to provide power to each of its 8 PoE / PoE+ enabled Gigabit LAN ports.The VigorSwitch P2100 works superbly in standalone mode but designed for centralised management it can be provisioned and monitored by one of DrayTek's central management platforms. These include the VigorACS management platform VigorConnect on-site management and DrayTek's router-based switch management. These platforms allow you to drastically reduce the setup time required for a complex network and configure an entire DrayTek network remotely. Great Security FeaturesSecure and; control access to your network.. Protect your network against unauthorised access and network problems with DrayTek's IP Conflict Prevention 802.1X port authentication DHCP Snooping and Access Control Lists. Check the features sections for more information. Smart Power over EthernetPower and; manage IP cameras phones and Wireless APs.. Provides ample power through Ethernet to each of the 8 PoE / PoE+ enabled Gigabit LAN ports. PoE scheduling priority and; Device Check features ensure your PoE devices are powered and working. Advanced Layer 2+ Routing FeaturesProvides a fast and secure bridge between networks.. Expand your network with support for Layer 3 features such as Static Routes and VLAN Routing to connect separate networks through the VigorSwitch. ONVIF IP Camera Surveillance ManagementEasily configure deploy and; manage IP Cameras.. Make IP camera management easier with detection and management of ONVIF cameras. View a topology of all cameras connected. PoE Device Check and Email Alerts with Camera Snapshot help to rapidly detect and; troubleshoot problems. Rack Mountable and; SilentFlexible installation. Quiet in operation.. Fit the VigorSwitch P2100 with the included rack mounting kit into any standard 19? rack. Fanless and silent these switches are ideal for use in a quiet office or home environment. Manage Centrally or Stand-AloneSave time and money. Easily provision monitor and manage remote sites without on-site IT or dedicated staff.. Configure and monitor the switch through the VigorACS cloud management platform DrayTek's Central Switch Management for Vigor routers or directly via the device's Web Interface.
prodImage
£202.97
£209.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100 8-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Managed Switch VSP2100-K
prodImage
£202.97
£209.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet + 2 x SFP Switch with PoE+ VSP2100-K
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet + 2 x SFP Switch with PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£206.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Draytek VigorSwitch P2100
10-Port Switch
L2+ Managed Gigabit Switch
8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP Ports
Rack-Mountable
PoE+ with 140 W PoE Budget
Switching Capacity: 20 Gbps
Supports VLANs, QoS Queues, and Link Aggregation Groups

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DrayTek

DrayTek Vigor 167
£98.97
DrayTek Vigor 167Compare 7 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 166
£147.40
DrayTek Vigor 166Compare 5 Prices
DrayTek Vigor3912s
£1,360.15
DrayTek Vigor3912sCompare 2 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2766
£240.80
DrayTek Vigor 2766Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-B
£368.10
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-BCompare 3 Prices
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
£189.70
DrayTek Vigor2136axCompare 6 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-B
£440.00
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-BCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek VigorAP 960C
£286.99
DrayTek VigorAP 960CCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2862n
£275.00
DrayTek Vigor 2862nCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2927Lac
£525.17
DrayTek Vigor 2927LacCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GSW-2620HP
£201.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL814A)
£249.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
EnGenius ECS1112FP
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS348
£199.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24EP
£212.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
LevelOne GES-2118
£203.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
£195.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24v2
£169.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X
£208.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
T.I Digital Solution LTD
prodImage
£201.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£202.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£206.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel