D-Link DGS 1250-28X

Price History
• Rackmount switch with 128 Gb/s switching capacity
• 24 RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots
• Dimensions: 440 × 140 × 44 mm
• Supports transmission speeds up to 1 Gbit
• Part of the DGS-1250 series with 10-Gigabit ports
• Suitable for use in rack cabinets
• Additional SFP+ ports available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-28X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-link DGS-1250-28X - 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch With 10G Uplinks, 24 X 10/100/1000base-t, 4 X 10G SFP+ Ports, 128 Gbps Switching Capacity B07TP5HXWC
Original premium quality Delivery weight: 3 kg Item Package Dimensions: 9.1 L x 56.7 H x 28.2 W (centimeters)
prodImage
£205.19
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4x 10G SFP+ DGS-1250-28X
Power & ValueThe D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI). multiple management interfaces. 11 Web languages. QoS enablement. and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.Easy Maintenance. Less DowntimeThe DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality. as well as a Console Port. all of which make it easier to configure. troubleshoot. and make other changes without interfering with network operation. while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration. without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur. the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.Automatic ConfigurationThe DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode. which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network. increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.Extensive Management and Advanced FeaturesThe DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing. which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.Management VersatilityThe DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.40
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4x 10G SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Full duplex Rack mounting 218900
Power & Value The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI) multiple management interfaces 11 Web languages QoS enablement and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers enabling real network horsepower at a value price. Easy Maintenance Less Downtime The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality as well as a Console Port all of which make it easier to configure troubleshoot and make other changes without interfering with network operation while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime. Automatic Configuration The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied. Extensive Management and Advanced Features The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping Port Mirroring Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. Management Versatility The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access. - 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports - 4 x 10G SFP+ ports - Lite L3 Static Routing - Advanced security features IMPB 802.1X Authentication - Dual Image & Configuration - Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP - Full CLI - QoS Enablement - 11 Web Languages
prodImage
£247.88
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1250-28X Dgs 1250-28X Switch L3 Lite Smart 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 DGS-1250-28X
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation...
prodImage
£290.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rackmount switch with 128 Gb/s switching capacity
24 RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots
Dimensions: 440 × 140 × 44 mm
Supports transmission speeds up to 1 Gbit
Part of the DGS-1250 series with 10-Gigabit ports
Suitable for use in rack cabinets
Additional SFP+ ports available

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-28X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1900-24EP
£205.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
£205.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS324P
£219.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne GES-2118
£203.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGS-624HPT
£203.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16T-2G
£220.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234854I
£208.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
£201.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG1915-10E (XMG1915-10E-EU0101F)
£170.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
£209.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X
prodImage
£205.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel