TP-Link TL-SG2218P

Price History
• 18 Gigabit RJ45 ports with auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX
• 16 PoE+ ports with a total 150 W power budget
• Plug-and-play, no configuration required
• Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet
• Advanced L2+ features – L2/L3/L4 QoS, ACL, static routing
• 19 inches
• BRAND NEW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link JetStream 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ TL-SG2218P
Realize More Possibilities with OmadaJetStream 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+CentralizedCloud ManagementOmada SDN Platform IntegrationAdvanced L2+ FeaturesL2/L3/L4 QoS. ACL.Static Routing and MoreAbundant SecurityStrategiesLAN Area Investment ProtectionPoE+ Output16 PoE+ Ports withTotal 150 W Power BudgetSoftware Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£205.45
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 18-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch With 16-Port PoE+ TL-SG2218P
(;b);Realize More Possibilities with Omada(;br);JetStream 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+(;/b);(;br);(;br);Centralized(;br);Cloud Management(;br);Omada SDN Platform Integration(;br);(;br);Advanced L2+ Features(;br);L2/L3/L4 QoS ACL(;br);Static Routing and More(;br);(;br);Abundant Security(;br);Strategies(;br);LAN Area Investment Protection(;br);(;br);PoE+ Output(;br);16 PoE+ Ports with(;br);Total 150 W Power Budget(;br);(;br);(;b);Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access(;/b);(;br);Omadas Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable networkall controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more.
prodImage
£209.97
£216.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 18-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch With 16-Port PoE+ TL-SG2218P
prodImage
£209.97
£216.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Omada 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ 369769
TP-Links brand new Omada smart switches provide huge upgrade comparing with previous versions. The switches can be managed by Omada SDN Controller which provides professional and reliable one-step solutions. Integrated L2 and L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN QoS IGMP Snooping and static routing provide cost-effective networking solutions for small and medium-sized businesses without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance.
prodImage
£216.32
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Switch TL-SG2218P 18xGBit/2xSFP Smart Managed Omada SDN PoE+ Rack Mountable TC-SG2218P-1304260159
Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more Optimise Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ SG2218P
TP-Link Omada 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£236.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SG2218P 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link Omada SG2218P 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £246.99 / Unit
TP-LINK 18-Port Gigabit JetStream Smart Switch 16-Port PoE+, 2x SFP - (TL-SG2218 TL-SG2218P
TP-LINK 18-Port Gigabit JetStream Smart Switch 16-Port PoE+, 2x SFP - (TL-SG2218, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£251.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £258.57 / Unit
Product Details
18 Gigabit RJ45 ports with auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX
16 PoE+ ports with a total 150 W power budget
Plug-and-play, no configuration required
Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced L2+ features – L2/L3/L4 QoS, ACL, static routing
19 inches
BRAND NEW

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1900-24EP
£205.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X
£205.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP
£161.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
£206.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
LevelOne GES-2118
£203.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234854I
£208.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
£201.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet IGS-624HPT
£203.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
prodImage
£205.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£216.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel