TP-Link TL-SG2428P

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
from £195.00to £358.7914 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 250 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG2428P Ethernet Switch, 24 Port - Black
TP-Link TL-SG2428P Ethernet Switch, 24 Port - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet with 4x SFP PoE L2+ Rack-mountable Switch TL-SG2428P
Key Product Info . Full Gigabit ports provide high-speed connectionsCentralized management - cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy managementStatic Routing - helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resourcesRobust security strategies - IP-MAC-Port binding ACL port security Dos defend storm control DHCP snooping radius authenticationOptimize voice and video applications - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
prodImage
£237.97
£244.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet with 4x SFP PoE L2+ Rack-mountable Switch TL-SG2428P
Key Product Info . Full Gigabit ports provide high-speed connectionsCentralized management - cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy managementStatic Routing - helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resourcesRobust security strategies - IP-MAC-Port binding ACL port security Dos defend storm control DHCP snooping radius authenticationOptimize voice and video applications - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
prodImage
£237.97
£244.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 24-Port PoE+ TL-SG2428P
Realize More Possibilities with OmadaJetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£252.94
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG2428P - Switch SG2428P>>TP-LINK
Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP), Centralised Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.
prodImage
£253.02
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ SG2428P
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£256.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ SG2428P
TP-Link’s brand new Omada smart switches provide huge upgrade comparing with previous versions. The switches can be managed by Omada SDN Controller. which provides professional and reliable one-step solutions. Integrated L2 and L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN. QoS. IGMP Snooping and static routing provide cost-effective networking solutions for small and medium-sized businesses without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£258.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tp-Link TL-SG2428P Jetstream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Poe Switch With 24-Port Poe+
Tp-Link TL-SG2428P Jetstream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Poe Switch With 24-Port Poe+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£258.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 24-Port PoE+ TL-SG2428P
TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 24-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ TL-SG2428P
TP-Link Omada 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG2428P 28-Port Metal Gigabit Smart PoE Switch
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG2428P 28-Port Metal Gigabit Smart PoE Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£276.88
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 28-Port Gigabit JetStream Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+, 4 GB SFP Slots TL-SG2428P
TP-LINK 28-Port Gigabit JetStream Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+, 4 GB SFP Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£285.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £285.17 / Unit
TP-LINK 24 PORT + 4 SFP GIGABIT PoE+ R/M SMART SWITCH - 250W TL-SG2428P V5
TP-LINK 24 PORT + 4 SFP GIGABIT PoE+ R/M SMART SWITCH - 250WTP-LINK TL-SG2428P V5 L2+ Managed PoE Switch. 24 x Power over Ethernet (PoE+) Ports + 4 SFP Gigabit ports. Transfers data and power on one single cable. Working with IEEE 802.3af and at compliant PDs. PoE 16W per Port. Expands home and office network. Requires no configuration and installation. L2+ Managed Switch. Standalone management via web. CLI SNMP. and RMON. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for higher efficiency. Multicast VLAN. 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority. IGMP Snooping. OAM. and DDM. ERPS supports rapid protection and recovery in a ring topology. Fanless design for silent operation. Power Budget: 250W+. Suitable for Rack mounting
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£310.02
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream 24 Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots - TL-SG2428P
JetStream 24 Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots - TL-SG2428P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£358.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D220 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:250 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-NM-4G
£195.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS116PP
£194.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet ISW-1600T
£155.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
EnGenius ECS1112FP
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS348
£199.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SL2428P
£164.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Netgear GS324P
£189.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP
£171.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel XMG1915-10E (XMG1915-10E-EU0101F)
£189.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GSW-2620HP
£201.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
southcomms
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£237.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£252.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel