D-Link DGS-1210-48

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-48
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports 25467
D-Links DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The series integrates advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability. Additionally the DES-1210-10Ps 10/100/1000 Mbps ports are PoE-enabled offering ease-of-use and green features like timebased PoE which allows for the power to be shut off at a predetermined time. Compliant with 802.3af and 802.3at Pre-Standard this switch is capable of feeding power to devices up to 30 Watts. Management options for the switches include SNMP Web Management SmartConsole Utility and Compact Command Lines. The series also supports ACL filtering and D-Links Safeguard Engine. The DGS-1210 Series uses Auto Voice VLAN ensuring higher priority for voice traffic. The DGS-1210-10P comes with a fanless design in a compact 13 desktop enclosure the DGS-1210-16 and DGS-1210-24 feature a fanless design in 19 metal cases. The DGS-1210-48 is equipped with two smart fans which are set to low speed by default and will automatically switch to high speed once the temperature threshold is reached. A fanless design allows for quieter operation and guarantees an extended lifetime while smart fans help to save power. D-Link Green D-Link is constantly striving to take the lead in developing innovative technology that allows for power-saving without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. The DGS-1210 Series automatically detects the length of connected cables and can adjust power usage by saving energy on shorter cable connections of up to 20 meters. Link status drastically reduces power consumption by automatically toggling ports without a link to sleep mode. The DGS-1210 Series takes the approach to green IT one step further by incorporating a special chipset with advanced silicon technology. Seamless Integration The DGS-1210 Series comes with Ethernet and Gigabit copper ports capable of connecting to existing Cat.5 twisted-pair cables. Additionally the last 2 or 4 ports of the DGS-1210 Series combine SFP and copper connectivity into one port and therefore provide a more flexible solution for upstream or downstream server connections via fiber interface. Using the default presets the administrator can quickly set up the switch without reconfiguring any settings. Extensive Layer 2 Features Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features these switches include IGMP Snooping Port Mirroring Spanning Tree and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostic feature designed primarily for adminstrators and customer service representatives can rapidly discover the type of error and determine the cable quality. QoS Bandwidth Control The switches are perfect for deployment in a VoIP environment as they support Auto Voice VLAN and Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) QoS for VoIP. Auto Voice VLAN will automatically place voice traffic from an IP phone to an assigned VLAN and by doing so enhance the VoIP service. With a higher priority and individual VLAN this feature guarantees the quality and security of VoIP traffic. DSCP marks parts of an IP packet enabling different levels of service to be assigned for network traffic. With Bandwidth Control network administrators can reserve bandwidth for important functions that require a larger bandwidth or might have high priority. Secure your Network D-Links innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switches also support 802.1X portbased authentication allowing the network to
prodImage
£369.81
Shipping: Free
D-Link 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports DGS121048
D-Link 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
Weight:4 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Interfaces:Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-48
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
£367.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XGS2220-3
£374.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
£329.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X
£363.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£376.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3452X
£349.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
£362.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGS-10020HPT
£362.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne FGP-2831
£398.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X
£378.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-48
prodImage
£369.81
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel