StarTech.com ICUSB234858I

• 8-Port Industrial USB to RS232/422/485 Serial Adapter
• 15kV ESD Protection
• USB 2.0 Interface
• RS-232/422/485 x 8 Ports
• Dimensions: 12.8 cm x 21.9 cm x 2.5 cm
• Weight: 750 g
• Supports Various Operating Systems
• DIN Rail Mountable
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£329.05
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8 Port Serial Hub USB to RS232/RS485/RS422 Adapter - Indu ICUSB234858I
Add eight ports supporting three serial protocols. to easily connect serial devices to your computer through USB. with 15kV ESD protectionAdd extra COM ports to your laptop or desktop computer. quickly and easily. This USB to RS232/422/485 serial adapter lets you connect to your serial devices through an external USB port.Supports multiple serial protocolsThe versatile serial adapter converts a single USB port into eight RS232/RS422/RS485 serial ports. enabling you to connect. monitor. and control a wide range of serial devices. such as sensors. barcode scanners. and LED signage. It supports four operating modes. including RS232. RS422. 4-wire and 2-wire RS485.Ideal for harsh environmentsWith its rugged IP30-rated metal hub housing. the serial adapter is built to meet the extreme demands of harsh and mission-critical environments. It provides 15 kV ESD protection. which helps to reduce downtime in industrial environments where communications lines are more prone to noise emissions or sudden spikes in voltage.The serial adapter offers flexible mounting options. with a built-in wall-mounting bracket and included DIN rail mounting kit. It also features a screw-locking host connection plus a screw-locking USB-B connector on the included USB cable. to prevent accidental disconnections.Fast data transfersThe serial adapter is equipped with high-speed UARTs. providing fast data rates of up to 921Kbps in RS232/422/485 operating modes.The ICUSB234858I is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£329.05
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb To Rs232/Rs485/Rs422 8 Port Serial Hub Adapter Industrial Metal Usb ICUSB234858I
Startech Usb To Rs232/Rs485/Rs422 8 Port Serial Hub Adapter Industrial Metal Usb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£409.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8-Port Industrial USB to RS232/422/485 Serial Adapter
15kV ESD Protection
USB 2.0 Interface
RS-232/422/485 x 8 Ports
Dimensions: 12.8 cm x 21.9 cm x 2.5 cm
Weight: 750 g
Supports Various Operating Systems
DIN Rail Mountable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS724TPv2
£329.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1350-18HP
£256.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL684A)
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-24PL4C
£326.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3452X
£349.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£332.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48HP
£332.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS724TPPv3
£333.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
prodImage
£329.05
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£409.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel