Netgear GS724TPPv3

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear GS724TPPv3
from £399.99to £650.563 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24 Ports
• 24 PoE+ Ports with 380 W Total Budget
• 2 x 1-Gigabit SFP Ports for Extended Connectivity
• User-Friendly Software for Secure Configuration and SNMP Management
• Supports Desktop and Rack Mounting, Mounting Hardware Included
• Energy-Efficient Design According to IEEE802.3az
• Noise Level Optimized for Quiet Operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS724TPPv3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Smart Switch, Insight Cloud Management, 24-Port RJ45 Switch with 380 W PoE, 2 x 1 Gigabit SFP Ports, Desktop/Rack Mountable, ProSAFE B0D14NDBDW
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS724TPv3 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over GS724TPP-300EUS
As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs. NETGEAR® understands the importance of providing great choice of PoE port counts and power budgets that can adapt to the business’s needs. whether in the hospitality. catering. education or retail domains. The GS724TP and GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports join the NETGEAR Standalone Smart Switches family. adding full 24 port PoE+ support for deployment of modern highpower PoE devices. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy denser PoE+ devices connected to a costeffective switch. with a reasonable PoE power budget of 190W (GS724TP) or 380W (GS724TPP). NETGEAR Smart Switches offer powerful Layer 2 features. great PoE functionality. and enhanced performance and usability. These switches are the ideal solution even for the most advanced small and medium organizations looking for the best combination of features. performance. and value: they are purposely designed for converged networks where voice. video. data are all carried on a single network platform. Temperature- and load-based fan-speed control combines accurate monitoring with minimized system acoustic noise: the GS724TP and GS724TPP support quiet rack mounting operation with a maximum of 26.1 dBA (GS724TP) and 33.6 dBA (GS724TPP) even at full power and 25°C (77°F) ambient. To empower the PoE applications. NETGEAR Insight Remote/Cloud Management is added to these two new switch models as an optional management mode. By activating the NETGEAR Insight Cloud management. the users will enable management features allowing businesses simpler configuration and deployment from anywhere using the NETGEAR Insight app from mobile devices or the Insight Cloud Portal from any device with a web browser.HighlightsMore Powerful Switch for High Power Devices• 24 x PoE+ Gigabit ports with 190W PoE budget (GS724TP) or 380W PoE budget (GS724TPP)• 2 dedicated Gigabit SFP fiber uplink portsFast and flexible solution for SMB data. voice and video converged network• Non-blocking switching with 52Gbps• Flexible rack-mounting optionPowerful Connectivity and Security• Advanced VLAN support for better network segmentation• L2/L3/L4 access control lists (ACLs) for granular network access control including 802.1x port authentication• Advanced per port PoE controls for remote power management of PoE connected devices including operation scheduling• Advanced QoS (Quality of Service) for traffic prioritization including portbased. 802.1p and L2/L3/L4 DSCPbased• Auto “denial-of-service” (DoS) prevention• IGMP Snooping and Querier for multicast optimization• Egress Rate limiting and priority queuing for better bandwidth allocation• Port mirroring for network monitoring• Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) for maximum power savings• IPv6 management: IPv6 QoS. IPv6 ACL. IPv6 Multicast. and static and dynamic IPv6 address assignment• Cable test to troubleshoot connection issues• Easy-to-use Web browser-based management GUI available in English. German and Japanese• SNMP v1. v2c. v3 and RMON remote monitoringFully-integrated cloud-manageable devicesRemote/Cloud Management capability with NETGEAR Insight. Instantly activate NETGEAR Insight Cloud management from the web GUI. for simpler configuration and deployment from anywhere using the NETGEAR Insight app on mobile devices or the Insight Cloud portal through a web browserSmart IT. not Big IT• NETGEAR Insight remote/cloud management. monitoring and maintenance using the NETGEAR Insight mobile app or Insight Cloud Portal for network-level management• NETGEAR Switch Discovery Tool (NSDT) to discover. register and access to the local browser interface to configure the switches• Network Management System (NMS300). allowing all NETGEAR business products to be deployed and managed through this single interface• Text-based Lite Command-line Interface (CLI) NETGEAR Quality and Reliability• Worry-free Limited Lifetime Warranty*. online technical chat support and Next Business Day (NB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£425.41
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS724TPv3 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey
NETGEARGS724TPv3ManagedL2GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)Grey
prodImage
£650.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24 Ports
24 PoE+ Ports with 380 W Total Budget
2 x 1-Gigabit SFP Ports for Extended Connectivity
User-Friendly Software for Secure Configuration and SNMP Management
Supports Desktop and Rack Mounting, Mounting Hardware Included
Energy-Efficient Design According to IEEE802.3az
Noise Level Optimized for Quiet Operation

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS724TPPv3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 7 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GSM4230PX
£2,219.95
Netgear GSM4230PXCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 14 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL806A)
£404.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
£394.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet GS-4210-24PL4C
£393.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)
£362.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS2220-28-EU0101F
£389.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M408-4C
£411.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724TPPv3
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£425.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel