Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G

Price History
• Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 16 Ports
• 2 Additional SFP Ports for Flexible Network Connections
• Supports Power over Ethernet with 120 W
• Fanless Design for Quiet Operation
• Rack-Mountable, Rack-Mount Bracket Sold Separately
• Designed for Small Businesses with Comprehensive Network Features
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch. 16 Port GE. PoE. 2x1GE SFP. L C1200-16P-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£333.86
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-16P-2G) B0CJ47VH3B
SWITCH PORTS: 16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 120W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£354.97
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G 16-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Smart Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network. SWITCH PORTS16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget 120W PoE PoE+) SIMPLEIntuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required SECURITYIntegrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorised users ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimises power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support Key Features . Easy configuration and managementReliability and performanceLayer 3 static routingNetwork securityFlexible and compact designAn energy-efficient solutionPower over Ethernet . What's in the box? . Switch power cable USB Type C cable and mounting hardware. .
prodImage
£354.97
£361.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G 16-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Smart Managed Switch
prodImage
£354.97
£361.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lif C1200-16P-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lif, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch 16 Port GE PoE 2x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-16P-2G) Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 403824
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£411.22
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited C1200-16P-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16P-2G Smart Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£416.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G 16-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Smart Managed Switch
prodImage
£439.97
£461.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 16 Ports
2 Additional SFP Ports for Flexible Network Connections
Supports Power over Ethernet with 120 W
Fanless Design for Quiet Operation
Rack-Mountable, Rack-Mount Bracket Sold Separately
Designed for Small Businesses with Comprehensive Network Features
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS724TPPv3
£333.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48HP
£332.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS516PP
£308.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4G
£336.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24T-4X
£337.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS108TUP
£379.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL684A)
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724TPv2
£329.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X
£363.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP QSW-M408-4C
£338.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G
prodImage
£333.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£354.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel