Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4G

• 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ support
• 4 dedicated SFP ports for fiber optics
• Switching capacity of 56 Gbps
• Support for jumbo frames up to 9,000 bytes
• Layer 2/Layer 3 management with QoS and ACLs
• PoE budget of 195 W, maximum 30 W per port
• 19-inch rack mount
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£336.08
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£604.56
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300 Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power C1300-24P-4G-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£336.08
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch. 24 Port GE. PoE. 4x1GE SFP. C1300-24P-4G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£604.56
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24P-4G) B0CJ42LCC5
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£667.49
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch 24 Port GE PoE 4x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24P-4G) Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 390642
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£734.72
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited L C1300-24P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£755.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch 24 Port Ge Poe 4X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifet C1300-24P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4G Managed Switch 24 Port Ge Poe 4X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£758.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ support
4 dedicated SFP ports for fiber optics
Switching capacity of 56 Gbps
Support for jumbo frames up to 9,000 bytes
Layer 2/Layer 3 management with QoS and ACLs
PoE budget of 195 W, maximum 30 W per port
19-inch rack mount

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro
£335.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24T-4X
£337.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28XMP
£303.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
QNAP QSW-M408-4C
£338.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724TPPv3
£333.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS724TP-300EUS
£258.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48HP
£332.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£332.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24T-4G
£254.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL684A)
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4G
prodImage
£336.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£604.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£667.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£734.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel