HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)
from £362.18to £668.017 offersManufacturer: HPE
• 24 RJ45 ports with 1 Gbit/s
• 4 ports for 1G SFP
• Managed, Layer 2
• Includes power cable, mounting kit
• LED display, duplex function
• HPE Aruba 6000 24G 2SFP Switch
• 24x 10/100/1000-BASE-T and 4x 1G/10G SFP ports
• Rack-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6000 24G 4SFP Switch R8N88A
The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6000 Switch Series is a modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. midsize businesses. and small enterprises. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. this switch family provides a convenient and cost-effective wired access solution for networks supporting Internet of Things (IoT). mobile. and cloud applications. Prepare your network for future demands with a powerful ASIC and HPE Aruba Networking CX Switch Operating System for a consistent. and efficient operator experience. This fully-managed series has convenient built-in uplinks with up to 740W of Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless model is ideal for use in quiet. small workspaces. The CX 6000 series is easy to deploy and use with flexible management choices. allowing the ideal fit for your business and network environment.What is new supporting point:It has compact and fanless 8-port and 12-port models for space-constrained deploymentsThe CX 6000 provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with HPE Aruba Networking Central. HPE Aruba Networking Switch Multi-Edit Software. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLIReady for software defined networking with REST APIs.It simplifies IT operations with modern Layer 2 switch series that provides entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivityThe CX 6000 series has convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 740W of Class 4 PoE for support of access points. client. and IoT devices
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£362.18
Shipping: Free
New HPE Aruba CX 6000 24x 1GBase-T PoE+ + 4x 1G SFP 370W Managed Switch R8N88A R8N88-61001
New HPE Aruba CX 6000 24x 1GBase-T PoE+ + 4x 1G SFP 370W Managed Switch R8N88A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£456.00
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking 6000 24G 4SFP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100 R8N88A#ABB
The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series is modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. midsize businesses. and small enterprises. Designed for reliable. simple. and security-enhanced access. the Aruba CX 6000 series provides a convenient and cost-effective wired access solution for networks supporting IoT. mobile. and cloud applications.The Aruba CX 6000 series is based on the Aruba ASIC architecture with the programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the entire Aruba CX portfolio for a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This fully-managed series has convenient built-in uplinks with up to 370W of Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless model is ideal for use in quiet. small work spaces. The Aruba CX 6000 series is easy to deploy and use with flexible management choices. allowing the best fit for your business and network environment.FeaturesEntry Level Aruba CX Access Layer Switches- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series offers Ethernet gigabit connectivity and optional PoE to provide entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivity for enterprise branch offices and SMB networks.- Using Aruba AOS-CX operating system across Aruba CX switching platforms and access-to-core-to-data center deployment domains provides a simpler. more consistent operator experience.- Fully-managed enterprise class switches deliver Layer 2 capabilities with support static routing. ACLs. robust QoS. traffic prioritization. sFlow. and IPv6 support.- Right size deployment with choice of 12. 24. and 48 port 1U models with convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE.- Simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing or subscriptions required.Performance and Power- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series is designed with Aruba ASICs that deliver very low latency. increased packet buffering. and adaptive power consumption.- Deploy wireless access points and IoT devices with Aruba CX 6000 switch models that support up to 370W IEEE 802.3at Class 4 Power over Ethernet for up to 30W per port.- Up to four built-in wire speed 1GbE uplinks remove bottlenecks at the access layer where users and devices connect.Simplified Configuration and Management- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with Aruba NetEdit. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLI.- Aruba NetEdit introduces automation that allows for rapid network-wide changes. and verifies policy conformance post network updates.- Software-defined ready with REST APIs for fine-grained programmability of network tasks.- Reduce manual IT operation tasks around initial deployment or on-going configuration changes to accommodate adds. moves. and changes with colorless ports using local user roles and local-MAC-Authentication (LMA).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£479.16
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise R8N88A Aruba 6000 24G 4Sfp Managed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise R8N88A Aruba 6000 24G 4Sfp Managed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£508.15
Shipping: Free
Aruba 6000 28-Port Switch (R8N88A) [24x Gigabit LAN, 4x SFP]
Aruba 6000 24G 4SFP Switch-L3 -Managed
prodImage
£630.00
Shipping: Free
High Peak HPE Aruba Networking 6000 24G 4SFP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U
HPEArubaNetworking600024G4SFPManagedL3GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)1U
prodImage
£668.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise R8N88A#ABB Aruba 6000 24G 4SFP Managed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise R8N88A#ABB Aruba 6000 24G 4SFP Managed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£515.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24 RJ45 ports with 1 Gbit/s
4 ports for 1G SFP
Managed, Layer 2
Includes power cable, mounting kit
LED display, duplex function
HPE Aruba 6000 24G 2SFP Switch
24x 10/100/1000-BASE-T and 4x 1G/10G SFP ports
Rack-mountable
Flexible management with Aruba Central
Aruba ASIC architecture
Supports IoT, mobile and cloud applications
Easy deployment and operation

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS 1250-28XMP
£363.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba 3810M (JL083A)
£360.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel RGS100-5P
£364.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS108TUP
£368.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGS-10020PT
£413.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG102i
£370.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-UPG62
£348.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet WGS-5225-8P2S
£294.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
£347.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)
prodImage
£362.18
Shipping: Free
itinstock
prodImage
£456.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.16
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£508.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel