Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W

Price History
• GigaBit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti Networks ES-24-250W network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethe
- Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance - Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports - Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Advanced Switching Technology for the Masses Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks® EdgeSwitch™. part of the EdgeMAX® line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed. PoE+ Gigabit switch. delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols. and also provides Layer-3 routing capability. Switching Performance The EdgeSwitch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total. non-blocking throughput. the 24-port models support up to 26 Gbps. while the 48-port models support up to 70 Gbps. PoE+ Flexibility The EdgeSwitch models are available with 24 or 48 PoE Gigabit Ethernet ports of auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE to simplify your infrastructure. By default. the EdgeSwitch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V Passive PoE devices. manually enable 24V passive PoE using the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface. Fiber Connectivity The EdgeSwitch provides fiber connectivity options for your growing networks. The 24-port models include two SFP ports. providing up to 1 Gbps uplinks. For high-capacity uplinks. the 48-port models include two SFP and two SFP+ ports. providing up to 10 Gbps uplinks. Comprehensive User Interface Designed for convenient management. the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface. For advanced users. an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH. Powerful Functionality The EdgeSwitch uses a sophisticated operating system that provides basic switching features. PoE configuration per port. and a variety of advanced features including: - MSTP/RSTP/STP - VLAN. Private VLAN. Voice VLAN - Link Aggregation - DHCP Snooping. IGMP Snooping - TACACS+. RADIUS. 802.1X. MAC Filtering. ACL - DiffServ. CoS - Static Routing. Policy-Based Routing
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£309.02
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti ES-24-250W ES-24-250W-MF
UbiQuiti ES-24-250W Switch
prodImage
£363.76
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti ES-24-250W network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black 73552
- Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance - Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports - Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Advanced Switching Technology for the Masses Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch part of the EdgeMAX line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed PoE+ Gigabit switch delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols and also provides Layer-3 routing capability. Switching Performance The EdgeSwitch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total non-blocking throughput the 24-port models support up to 26Gbps while the 48-port models support up to 70 Gbps. PoE+ Flexibility The EdgeSwitch models are available with 24 or 48 PoE Gigabit Ethernet ports of auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE to simplify your infrastructure. By default the EdgeSwitch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V Passive PoE devices manually enable 24V passive PoE using the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface. Fiber Connectivity The EdgeSwitch provides fiber connectivity options for your growing networks. The 24-port models include two SFP ports providing up to 1Gbps uplinks. For high-capacity uplinks the 48-port models include two SFP and two SFP+ ports providing up to 10Gbpsuplinks. Comprehensive User Interface Designed for convenient management the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface. For advanced users an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH. Powerful Functionality The EdgeSwitch uses a sophisticated operating system that provides basic switching features PoE configuration per port and a variety of advanced features including: - MSTP/RSTP/STP - VLAN Private VLAN Voice VLAN - Link Aggregation - DHCP Snooping IGMP Snooping - TACACS+ RADIUS 802.1X MAC Filtering ACL - DiffServ CoS - Static Routing Policy-Based Routing
prodImage
£373.02
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks ES-24-250W ES-24-250W ES16150W
Ubiquiti Networks ES-24-250W ES-24-250W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£405.15
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti ES-24-250W
ES-24-250W
prodImage
£630.89
£637.39
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W485 mm x D285.4 mm x H43.7 mm
Weight:4.7 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
IPv6:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G
£308.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS516PP
£308.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2S
£290.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel RGS100-5P
£306.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DIS-100G-5PSW
£311.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGP-0802
£289.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N88A)
£306.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24
£304.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS348PP-100
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28XMP
£303.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
prodImage
£309.02
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£363.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£373.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£405.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel