D-Link DGS-1210-24P

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 85 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 24-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch with 4 x Combo 1000BaseT/Mini-GBIC SFP ports 27564
The DGS-1210 Series Smart Switches is the latest generation of D-Link Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series offers a high level of energy saving and efficiency as it also complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensures your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv61. By offering multiple management options the Smart Switches allows quick deployment infrastructure expansion and seamless function upgrades. Built for small and medium-sized businesses the DGS-1210 Series Smart Switches provide functionality security and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership. The DGS-1210 Series Smart Switches includes a range of affordable PoE-enable switches for businesses looking to power VoIP phones wireless access points or network cameras. The DGS-1210-08P1 is a 8-port Smart PoE Switch that provides 8 PoE-enabled ports that can supply power of up to 15.4 W each. Whereas the DGS-1210-24P1 is a 24-port Smart PoE Switch that provides 12 PoE-enabled ports that can support up to 30 W of power output following IEEE 802.3at standard. The design allows more flexibility in power allocation for a variety of powered devices with affordable installation costs. Easy Management The D-Link Smart Switches series is designed for easy management. All configurations can be made through a Web interface regardless of the host PCs operating system. Furthermore the web UI contains ten language options to make operations more straightforward. During the first installation the D-Link Network Assistant2 will automatically discover all D-Link Smart Switches in the network allowing administrators to assign IP addresses and the subnet mask quickly. It also allows simultaneous firmware upgrades to multiple switches saving a great deal of time. The D-Link Network Assistant1s important management commands such as downloading firmware or a configuration file offer a sophisticated method of batch operations for multiple switches. Energy Saving DGS-1210 switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low with no setup required. For environments not fully supporting the standard DGS-1210 switches offer advanced power-saving settings including port shutoff and standby LED shutoff and system hibernation based on custom scheduling profiles. The profiles can also be applied to the PoE switch so that there is no unnecessary power consumption during off hours. The DGS-1210 Series switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections. Auto Surveillance VLAN and Voice VLAN The process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP on a network is automated with the D-Link Smart Switches. Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of real-time video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures that surveillance video streams will not be affected when ordinary data traffic is at their highest levels. Similarly the Auto Voice VLAN guarantees clear audio quality and efficient transmission for all voice communication. Exclusive Layer 2 Features Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features the DGS-1210 Series switches include IGMP Snooping Port Mirroring Spanning Tree and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback De
prodImage
£274.83
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch with 4 SFP ports (12 x PoE ports), 193 W Power Budget, Enhanced L2 Switching and Security B00DOQ26IG
With increased PoE output and enhanced Layer 2 management and security features, D‑Link’s DGS‑1210 Smart Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost‑efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network The DGS-1210 Smart family features enhanced network management accessible via the Web-based UI that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), link aggregation, and dual configuration files Use fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances, like factory lines and university campuses, using lightweight, secure and energy‑efficient fibre optic cabling D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart series to save power without any sacrifices; the majority of the family utilises a fanless design, helping reduce energy usage Select Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy‑to‑use surveillance features which also enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly
prodImage
£301.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W441 mm x D210 mm x H44 mm
Weight:2.28 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:85 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
£273.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1920-48V2
£273.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
£237.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48 v2
£271.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£281.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS516UP
£258.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne GES-2110P
£266.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link T2600G-52TS TL-SG3452
£266.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-95117
£316.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS524PP-100
£265.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
prodImage
£274.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel