TP-Link TL-SG3428X

Price History
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ TL-SG3428X
TP-Link’s JetStream L2+ managed switches provide high performance. powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing. enterprise-level QoS. advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer. and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades. therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm. ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks. etc. Quality of Service (QoS. L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover. the easy-to-use web management interfaces. along with CLI. SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link JetStream L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable. secure solution for enterprise. campus and ISP networks.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network——all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.57
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots 369702
JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots   10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: 4x 10 Gbps SFP+ slots enable high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity.  Gigabit Speeds: 24x gigabit RJ45 ports offer high-speed and reliable connections to other switches and devices. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP) Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security DoS Defend Storm control DHCP Snooping 802.1X Radius Authentication and more. Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Standalone Management: Web CLI (Console Port Telnet SSH) SNMP RMON and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities
prodImage
£256.47
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3428X V1.6 - Switch SG3428X-1
Ideal Product Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management [Static Routing] Use network sources more efficiently
prodImage
£266.79
Shipping: Free
24 Port tp-link TL-SG3428X JetStream Managed Switch, 24x Gigabit Mbps, 4× 10G SF
24 Port tp-link TL-SG3428X JetStream Managed Switch, 24x Gigabit Mbps, 4× 10G SF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£284.40
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream 24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 10-Gigabit SFP+ Slots TL-SG3428X
JetStream 24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 10-Gigabit SFP+ Slots TL-SG3428X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£362.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 1820-48G (J9981A)
£236.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS516UP
£258.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 2530-8G (J9774A)
£240.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada SG2210XMP-M2
£210.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-26MPV2
£242.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8FP-2G
£244.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
£244.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
prodImage
£237.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£256.47
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£266.79
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£284.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel