Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 28x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 375 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel GS1920-24HPv2 Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Po GS192024HPV2-GB0101F
A new-look smart managed switch with a refreshed design inside and out!The GS1920v2 series extends the success of the best-selling GS1920 series with a stylish new look and enables cloud manageability with Zyxel NebulaFlexTM technology.Manage it your way!The GS1920v2 series introduces Zyxel NebulaFlexTM. which allows you to easily switch between standalone mode and our license-free Nebula cloud management platform anytime with just a few simple clicks.Maximum flexibility for your GigThe GS1920v2 series is ideal for SMB deployment in multiple scenarios. with its unique port combinations futureproofing your network to ensure easy growth down the road.Designed for the long haulA web smart managed switch with an enterprise-grade hardware design. Built-in state-of-the-art hardware technology brings high quality and robustness to SMB networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£273.84
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2 24-Port Layer 2 Smart Managed PoE Switch with 4 Uplink Ports GS192024HPV2-GB0101F
Unveil the powerful performance of the Zyxel GS192024HPV2-GB0101F Rack Mountable Managed Network Switch with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Shop at Box today!
prodImage
£306.80
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1920-24HPv2 Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 150628
The Zyxel GS1920v2 Smart Managed Switch Series introduces Zyxel NebulaFlex that allows you to easily switch between standalone and our license-free Nebula cloud management platform anytime with just a few simple clicks. The NebulaFlex protects your investment on wired technology by offering the flexibility to transition to the cloud in your own time without worrying about additional ongoing licensing costs. Taking advantage of Nebula you can centrally manage and access realtime network information to have effortless control over the GS1920v2 Smart Managed switches and other Hybrid and Nebula devices - all under a single intuitive platform without the need to install any software. With rich L2 features such as LACP advanced QoS VLAN ACL and multicast IGMP snooping the GS1920v2 Series offers intuitive web-based interface for those who still stick on standalone management to access them without learning complex command-line interface (CLI). Additionally the GS1920v2 Series is also part of the Zyxel One Network which means that you can use the complimentary ZON Utility to easily perform repetitive operations during the deployment phases. When you're ready to join our Nebula cloud management solution simply register your GS1920v2 Series via the Nebula Control Center (NCC); the device automatically joins provisions and begins to give real-time information. The intuitive platform allows your switches to form a group controlled centrally and gain access to diagnostics tools all under a single platform. The Nebula platform does not limit the number of your switches to be added giving you an easy-to-use scalable platform to access anytime anywhere. What's more the Nebula offers a mobile app for you to register hundreds of devices quickly on NCC with the built-in QR code scanner as well as to monitor the real-time network status.
prodImage
£310.55
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Gs1920-24Hpv2. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3/L4. Basic Switchin GS192024HPV2-GB0101F
Zyxel Gs1920-24Hpv2. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3/L4. Basic Switchin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£339.15
Shipping: Free
ZyXEL GS192024HPV2-EU0101F 24-portars Gigabit Ethernet, Smart Managed PoE+ Switch
Smart managed with standalone or Cloud mode Supports NebulaFlex technology to switch between stand-alone handling and license-free cloud-based flexible handling via Nebula Standalone solution: Easy handling and installation with web-based graphical user interface Nebula clouds: Nebula enables easy installation with agile network management Fanless construction. Suitable for small and quiet office environments
prodImage
£418.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W441 mm x D270 mm x H44 mm
Weight:3.8 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:28x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:375 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel NWA90BE
£110.24
Zyxel NWA90BECompare 6 Prices
Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 8 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 7 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel NWA55AXE
£98.93
Zyxel NWA55AXECompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1920-48V2
£273.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
£274.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
£276.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link T2600G-52TS TL-SG3452
£266.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DIS-100G-5PSW
£311.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£281.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS524PP-100
£265.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48 v2
£272.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS2220-10HP
£263.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
prodImage
£273.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£310.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£339.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel