HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
from £324.97to £608.566 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• 10 Gigabit SFP Ports: 4x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W443 mm x D282 mm x H44 mm
• Weight: 3.13 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba IOn 1930 48G 4SFP+ Switch, white B08CC8S1RM
Item package quantity: 1 Colour: White Item package weight: 8 kilograms Product package dimensions: 20.0 L x 11.0 H x 20.0 W (centimetres) HPE Aruba IOn 1930 48G 4SFP+ Switch
prodImage
£324.97
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1930 Managed L2+ Gigabit Etherne JL685A#ABB
The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series seamlessly integrates with existing Instant On indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. These cloud-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switches consist of 8-. 24-. and 48-port Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) and non-PoE Gigabit Ethernet models. with 1G SFP slots on 8-port model and 1G/10G SFP+ slots on 24-/48G models for fiber connectivity.FeaturesSimplify Network Deployment and Management for Small Organizations- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series features easy-to-use. out-of-the-box. plug-and-play deployment.- The series offers a complete portfolio of choices for increased small business flexibility. It consists of seven models including 8G-. 24G-. and 48G-ports with and without class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+).- The 24- and 48- port models include four SFP/SFP+ transceiver slots that support Gigabit or 10-Gigabit speeds for fiber connectivity.- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series can be deployed using two management modes – Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.Keep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security Features- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series supports energy efficient Ethernet for lower power consumption and an enhanced feature set for more robust operation.- Enhanced security features such as IEEE 802.1x. and VLANs guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.- Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.- Management security restricts access to critical configuration commands. offers multiple privilege levels with password protection.Deliver High Perfomance- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series delivers advanced functionalities including customizable like VLANs. link aggregation. Spanning Tree Protocols. and IEEE 802.1X access control.- 8-. 24-. and 48-port configurations with a choice of non-PoE and Class 4 PoE models provides deployment flexibility that fits all small business environment. Class4 PoE options allow to power devices like IP phones. surveillance cameras and access points. without the cost of additional cabling.- The 24- and 48-port models include 1G/10G SFP+ ports for reliable fiber connectivity and other connections across longer distances.- The switch series is covered by the Limited Lifetime Warranty with 24x7 phone support for 90 days and chat support for the entire warranty duration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.16
Shipping: Free
Aruba JL685A network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)...
DifferentiatorAdvanced, smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit switches designed for small businesses. Easy-to-deploy, secure and affordable.
prodImage
£345.90
£395.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 48p Gigabit 4p SFP+ JL685A
The HPE Networking Instant On Switch 1930 series is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The 1930 switch series seamlessly integrates with existing Instant On indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. These cloud-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switches consist of 8-. 24-. and 48-port Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) and non-PoE Gigabit Ethernet models. with 1 G SFP slots on 8-port model and 1 G/10 G SFP+ slots on 24-/48 G models for fiber connectivity.What is new supporting point:Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity.Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-. 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility.1 G/10 G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity.HPE Networking Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£455.94
Shipping: Free
HP JL685A
HP Switch
prodImage
£608.56
£622.55
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W443 mm x D282 mm x H44 mm
Weight:3.13 kg
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
10 Gigabit SFP Ports:4x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£212.80
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1920-48V2
£324.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
£325.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£330.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2S
£319.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 3810M (JL083A)
£360.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS524PP-100
£313.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
£313.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
£287.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel GS2220-10HP
£312.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
prodImage
£324.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£337.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.90
Shipping: £50.00
prodImage
£455.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel