Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4G

Price History
• Managed L3 switch with 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T and 4 x 1 Gigabit SFP
• Forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps and switching capacity of 100.4 Gbps
• Support for up to 990 IPv4 routes and 128 IPv4 interfaces
• VLAN IDs up to 4093 and 1024 ACL rules
• Dual-stack support for IPv4 and IPv6
• Internal power supply with 100-240 V AC
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Width 44.5 cm, Depth 28.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco C1300-48T-4G Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White C1300-48T-4G-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£472.26
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48T-4G) 8658359
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£621.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48T-4G)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£621.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch. 48 Port GE. 4x1GE SFP. Limi C1300-48T-4G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£649.94
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch 48 Port GE 4x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48T-4G) 358320
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£769.86
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48T-4G) 8658359
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£787.72
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifeti C1300-48T-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifeti, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£791.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48T-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48T-4G)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£797.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed L3 switch with 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T and 4 x 1 Gigabit SFP
Forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps and switching capacity of 100.4 Gbps
Support for up to 990 IPv4 routes and 128 IPv4 interfaces
VLAN IDs up to 4093 and 1024 ACL rules
Dual-stack support for IPv4 and IPv6
Internal power supply with 100-240 V AC
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Width 44.5 cm, Depth 28.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GSM4212P-100EUS
£470.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS 1520-52
£474.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12HP-ZZ0101F
£476.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4X
£475.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link SG3428XMPP
£468.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£403.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N89A)
£462.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
£485.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS524UP-100
£400.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T8508
£459.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4G
prodImage
£472.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£621.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£621.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel