Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
from £550.30to £1,059.016 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• UDM-PRO-MAX UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max Gateway
• Ideal for computers, tablets & network use
• Advanced networking capabilities
• High-performance device
• Designed by Ubiquiti
• Professional-grade features
• Streamlined network management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UbiQuiti UDM-PRO-MAX UDM-PRO-MAX-MF
UbiQuiti Gateway
prodImage
£550.30
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Dream Machine Pro Max Professional-grade rack-mount Cloud Gateway Multi-application UniFi sites UDM-Pro-Max
. The Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max is designed to meet the networking needs of both small and large-scale networks combining high-speed connectivity with strong security features. It includes an integrated 8-port switch dual WAN ports and supports multiple Ethernet standards for reliable and versatile network connections. With a 5 Gbps IDS/IPS throughput VPN support and advanced encryption protocols your data is well protected. The device is also user-friendly featuring cloud-managed capabilities for easy configuration and management. Its durable aluminum/steel housing along with high-capacity storage and memory ensures reliable performance for any networking task. The Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max is engineered to provide a secure efficient and scalable networking solution for both business and personal useKey Product Info . 8-port switch integrated for efficient network traffic managementSupports both OpenVPN and WireGuard for secure remote access5 Gbps IDS/IPS throughput for enhanced network securityCloud managed for easy remote monitoring and managementDual WAN ports for reliable Internet connectivity Product Features Robust connectivityWith Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T interfaces alongside 10Gb Ethernet and 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet ports the Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max ensures versatile and high-speed connectivity options for diverse networking needs. Advanced security featuresEquipped with a quad-core CPU and supporting IDS/IPS throughput of 5 Gbps the device offers strong security measures including VPN support firewall capabilities and advanced encryption protocols to protect your network. Comprehensive network managementFeatures like DHCP server IGMP proxy and Quality of Service (QoS) enable efficient network traffic management while cloud-managed capabilities allow for remote monitoring and adjustments ensuring optimal network performance. Durable and reliable designThe Dream Machine Pro Max is housed in an aluminum/steel case and includes 15KV ESD Protector (air-gap discharge) and 8KV ESD Protector (contact discharge) providing durability and reliability for long-term use. High-capacity storage and memoryWith a 128 GB SSD and 8 GB of DDR4 SDRAM this device offers ample storage and memory to handle network configurations and data processing ensuring smooth and efficient operation. What's in the box? . Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Pro MaxRack mounting kitPower cable
prodImage
£564.97
£571.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Dream Machine Pro Max gateway/controller 10. 100. 1000. 2500 UDM-Pro-Max
Professional-grade. rack-mount Cloud Gateway with 10 Gbps performance. multi-WAN load balancing. and two NVR drive bays designed for large-scale. multi-application UniFi sites.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£580.02
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UDM-PRO-MAX
UbiQuiti Gateway
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UDM-PRO-MAX-EU Professional-grade.
Ubiquiti UDM-PRO-MAX-EU Professional-grade., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£643.95
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UDM-Pro-Max UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max Network Appliance
The Ubiquiti UDM-Pro-Max UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max Enterprise Network Appliance is a professional-grade, rack-mount Cloud Gateway with 10 Gbps...
prodImage
£1,059.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UDM-PRO-MAX UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max Gateway
Ideal for computers, tablets & network use
Advanced networking capabilities
High-performance device
Designed by Ubiquiti
Professional-grade features
Streamlined network management

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 17 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N89A)
£546.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£422.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne IGP-1061
£563.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS510TXM-100
£578.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8508
£565.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GSM4212P-100EUS
£566.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
NetXL
prodImage
£550.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£564.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£580.02
Shipping: Free
TopGeezer
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel