Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48)
from £499.95to £1,035.007 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Function: Switch with Layer 2 and Layer 3 capabilities
• Type: Standalone, Rackmount (mounting bracket required)
• Network ports: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP+
• Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s)
• Supports inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server
• Silent cooling and SmartPower RPS power redundancy
• Configuration and monitoring via UniFi Network Controller and mobile app
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UbiQuiti USW-PRO-48 TG-NUXE-FMP0
UbiQuiti Switch
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2/L3 Non-PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch USW-PRO-48
. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Ubiquiti USW-Pro-48 UniFi 48-Port Cloud Managed Rackmount Gigabit Switch. This high-performance switch is designed to deliver robust connectivity advanced management features and seamless integration into your network. High-Performance ConnectivityExperience reliable networking with forty-eight Gigabit RJ45 ports and four 10G SFP+ ports providing a solid foundation for your data transfer needs. Layer 2 and Layer 3 SupportUnlock comprehensive Layer 2 features and Layer 3 functionalities including inter-VLAN routing static routing and DHCP server capabilities ensuring efficient and secure data transmission. SmartPower RPS for RedundancyEnsure uninterrupted power supply with DC input for power redundancy complemented by compatibility with the UniFi SmartPower RPS for added reliability. Silent OperationThe near-silent cooling design makes this switch suitable for any workspace allowing for efficient operation without causing disruptions. Intuitive Touchscreen ManagementSimplify configuration and monitoring with the built-in 1.3-inch touchscreen providing easy access to key information for efficient network management. Fiber Connectivity for High-Speed UplinksUtilize the SFP+ ports to establish high-capacity uplinks with speeds of up to 10 Gbps enhancing the overall performance of your network infrastructure. Line Rate Forwarding CapacityBenefit from line rate forwarding capacity on all ports without packet loss ensuring optimal data throughput and network efficiency. Centralized ManagementStreamline your network management through the UniFi Network Controller software offering a centralized platform for easy configuration and monitoring of your entire network..
prodImage
£569.97
£576.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-48 network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Etherne
UniFi Switch Pro 48 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (48) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (4) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability.The UniFi Switch Pro 48 features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and integrates Layer 3 functionality such as inter-VLAN routing. static routing. and DHCP server. The UniFi Switch Pro 48 is an ideal aggregation and access layer switch for any UniFi solution – it combines innovative near-silent cooling with UniFi SmartPower RPS power redundancy. UniFi Network Controller and UniFi Network mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in an intuitive graphical user interface from anywhere.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£576.13
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti USW PRO 48 Managed Network Switch - 48 Ports USW-PRO-48
UniFi Switch Pro 48 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (48) Gigabit Ethernet ports. The UniFi Switch Pro 48 features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and integrates Layer 3 functionality such as inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server. The UniFi Switch Pro 48 is an ideal aggregation and access layer switch for any UniFi solution it combines innovative near-silent cooling with UniFi SmartPower RPS power redundancy. UniFi Network Controller and UniFi Network mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in an intuitive graphical user interface from anywhere.
prodImage
£603.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-PRO-48 Unifi Gen2 48 Port Non-Poe Gigabit Network Switch USWPRO48
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-48 Unifi Gen2 48 Port Non-Poe Gigabit Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£612.25
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks USW-PRO-48 UniFi Switch PRO 48 managed USWPRO48
Ubiquiti Networks USW-PRO-48 UniFi Switch PRO 48 managed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£639.55
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-PRO-48 network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver
UbiquitiUniFiUSW-PRO-48networkswitchManagedL2/L3GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)1USilver
prodImage
£1,035.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Function: Switch with Layer 2 and Layer 3 capabilities
Type: Standalone, Rackmount (mounting bracket required)
Network ports: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP+
Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s)
Supports inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server
Silent cooling and SmartPower RPS power redundancy
Configuration and monitoring via UniFi Network Controller and mobile app

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 20 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7
£262.77
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7Compare 10 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 21 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£493.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE 2930F-24G (JL259A)
£506.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGS-10020HPT
£390.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
£485.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
£523.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
£469.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Catalyst WS-3560CX-12PC-S
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2106-4C
£469.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48)
a&a technology
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£576.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£603.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel