StarTech.com ST4200USBM

Price History
• 4-port USB hub
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W114 mm x D57.3 mm x H26 mm
• Weight: 207 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub - Din Rai ST4200USBM
Industrial-grade | 8kV Air | 4kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail | 480 MbpsThis TAA compliant 4-port industrial USB 2.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments. product and repair labs. conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing. it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments.Perfect for Harsh EnvironmentsThis industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal. heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input. giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required. based on your own power input capabilities.Perfect for factory environments. the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0°C to 55°C) and offers ESD protection to each USB port. which can help prevent damage to your connected devices.Connect More USB DevicesDesigned for a high volume of connections. this robust USB 2.0 hub offers four connection ports. for connecting more USB devices and peripherals.Locate the Hub Where You Need It MostWith versatile installation options. you can install the hub where it’s best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets. included DIN mount rails. and an included 2-meter USB host cable. you can securely mount the USB 2.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall. under a desk or rack.StarTech.com offers an external power adapter. ITB20D3250. sold separately. The universal DC power adapter can be used as an alternative. back up or replacement power supply for StarTech.com’s line of industrial USB hubs.Works with Older USB DevicesThe rugged USB hub supports the full 480 Mbps bandwidth of USB 2.0 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices.The ST4200USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Industrial USB 2.0 Hub with ESD Protection - Mountable - Multiport Hub (ST4200USBM) B001H7AFO6
SCALABLE & RUGGED: This TAA compliant 4 port industrial USB 2.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments, product & repair labs, conference rooms or office workstations w/ its rugged industrial grade metal housing. POWER BASED ON YOUR INPUT CAPABILITIES: This industrial USB hub supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input, giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required, based on your own power input capabilities. GREAT FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS: Perfect for factory environments, the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0C to 55C) and offers ESD protection to each USB port. CONNECT MORE USB DEVICES: This robust USB 2.0 hub offers four connection ports, for connecting more USB devices and peripherals. The rugged USB hub supports the full 480 Mbps bandwidth of USB 2.0 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. LOCATE THE HUB WHERE YOU NEED IT MOST: You can install the hub with built-in mounting brackets, included DIN mount rails, and an included 2-meter USB host cable, you can securely mount the USB 2.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall, under a desk or rack.
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Usb 2.0 Hub Add Four Rugged External Usb 2.0 Ports From A Single 478080
Startech 4-Port Usb 2.0 Hub Add Four Rugged External Usb 2.0 Ports From A Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub - Din Rail Wall or Desk Mountable USB Data Hub - TAA Compliant USB Expander Hub 36531
Industrial-grade | 8kV Air | 4kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail | 480 Mbps This TAA compliant 4-port industrial USB 2.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments product and repair labs conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments. Perfect for Harsh Environments This industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required based on your own power input capabilities. Perfect for factory environments the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0C to 55C) and offers ESD protection to each USB port which can help prevent damage to your connected devices. Connect More USB Devices Designed for a high volume of connections this robust USB 2.0 hub offers four connection ports for connecting more USB devices and peripherals. Locate the Hub Where You Need It Most With versatile installation options you can install the hub where its best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets included DIN mount rails and an included 2-meter USB host cable you can securely mount the USB 2.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall under a desk or rack. Works with Older USB Devices The rugged USB hub supports the full 480 Mbps bandwidth of USB 2.0 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. The ST4200USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - An all metal chassis and surface mounting or DIN rail mounting options makes this versatile for almost any environment - Optional external terminal block DC power connector can ensure full power to all four USB ports simultaneously - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£73.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mountable 4 Port Rugged Industrial USB Hub
Add four rugged external USB 2.0 ports from a single USBconnection This sturdy, industrial grade USB hub can be wall mounted orinstalled onto a DIN...
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114 mm x D57.3 mm x H26 mm
Weight:207 g
Specifications
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ExpertWiFi EBP15
£57.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS QG-U1050
£58.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DMS-105
£58.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS305Pv3
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-95330
£58.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSD-604HP
£59.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£55.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
prodImage
£57.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel