D-Link DMS-105

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DMS-105
from £58.38to £154.996 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
• 5 RJ45 ports: 100/1000/2500 Mbps
• Ideal for LAN parties, home entertainment, offices
• Plug-and-play setup
• Fanless design reduces energy consumption and noise
• 802.3X Flow Control, 802.1p/DSCP QoS, LED indicators
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DMS-105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DMS-105 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with five 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS, UK Plug Only B00PS1ZGPK
Multi-Gigabit connectivity with five 2.5-Gigabit ports IGMP Snooping support optimises multicast data streams for bandwidth-intensive applications like IPTV Quality of Service (QoS) support allows traffic to be classified in 8 priority levels, allowing different types of traffic to be prioritised, depending on their importance Low power consumption and fanless design provide enhanced reliability, silent operation and lower electricity cost Compact, low profile metal housing allows the switch to be easily installed wherever it is needed
prodImage
£58.38
Shipping: Free
D-Link 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Swit DMS-105/B
D-Link 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Swit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
D-Link DMS-105 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with five 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS, Plug and
D-LinkDMS-1055-Port2.5GMulti-GigabitUnmanagedDesktopSwitchwithfive2.5GigabitPorts,Fanless,LowProfile,Compact,MetalHousing,QoS,PlugandPlay...
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch DMS-105/B
The 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch with five 2.5 Gigabit ports provide a quick and easy way to upgrade your network to eliminate bottlenecks to maximise performance and throughput. Multi-Gigabit Networking The five 2.5 Gigabit ports provide high-speed. reliable wired connections to network-attached storage (NAS) devices. Wi-Fi 6 router/access points. gaming computers. and workstations. Ideal for demanding business or home network setups. it allows users to access network resources and transfer large multimedia files at lightning speeds. Multicast Support IGMP Snooping can reduce unnecessary multicast traffic. improve network performance. and prevent bandwidth congestion. This ultimately results in a better viewing experience for IPTV users and a more efficient use of network resources. Green Technology The 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch features green technology. such as IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and link status detection. Energy-Efficient Ethernet reduces power consumption of the switch when network utilisation is low. reducing the cost of ownership during periods of inactivity. Link status detection automatically powers down ports when there is no link detected. saving power when the connected device has been shut down or disconnected. Traffic Management The 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch includes traffic management features. such as IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) and IEEE 802.3x Flow Control. The 802.1p QoS feature allows traffic to be classified in 8 priority levels. allowing different types of traffic to be prioritised. depending on their importance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.84
Shipping: Free
D-Link DMS-105 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with five 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS, Plug
D-Link DMS-105 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch with five 2.5 Gigabit Ports, Fanless, Low Profile, Compact, Metal Housing, QoS,
prodImage
£96.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-Link DMS-105, Multigigabit Switch, Unmanaged, Desktop, 5 Ports 2.5 Gigabit (2,500 Mbps), Ideal for Linking to NAS or Servers, Metal, Plug and Play, IGMP
D-LinkDMS-105,MultigigabitSwitch,Unmanaged,Desktop,5Ports2.5Gigabit(2,500Mbps),IdealforLinkingtoNASorServers,Metal,PlugandPlay,IGMPSnooping...
prodImage
£154.99
£161.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
5 RJ45 ports: 100/1000/2500 Mbps
Ideal for LAN parties, home entertainment, offices
Plug-and-play setup
Fanless design reduces energy consumption and noise
802.3X Flow Control, 802.1p/DSCP QoS, LED indicators

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DMS-105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link GO-SW-16G
£58.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS QG-U1050
£58.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grandstream GWN7700P
£58.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
£58.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1008HP
£57.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link LiteWave LS1210GP
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322I
£64.01
Compare Prices
12 offers
Digitus DN-650105
£60.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DMS-105
prodImage
£58.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel