StarTech.com ST7300U3M

Price History
• 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Metal Housing
• Desktop or Wall-Mountable
• Compact 7-Port SuperSpeed Hub
• 7 x SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Ports
• Metal Housing for High Stability
• Dimensions: 4.4 cm x 11 cm x 2.4 cm
• Weight: 134 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST7300U3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) - Desktop or Wall-Mountable Me ST7300U3M
Connect 7 high-performance devices to your computer or Mac with this compact and rugged hubThe StarTech.com 7-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is your answer for a durable and compact hub that's ideal for desktop or travel usage.Enjoy desktop convenience or painless portabilityThis hub is perfect for a permanent setup with a desktop computer. with a rugged metal housing that can withstand the wear and tear of daily use. Plus. you can attach it to a surface such as a desktop or wall using the included wall-mount bracket.The compact size and durability of the hub also make it perfectly portable. When you’re on the go. its robust design resists damage that can occur when travelling or from back-and-forth trips from home to office.Connect devices quickly and easilyThe ports on this hub are upright. which makes it perfect for IT professionals or anyone who needs to plug and unplug their USB devices regularly. You have lots of room to grip the connectors. without the worry of oversized plugs taking up too much space and reducing the number of available ports.With extra USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer. or simply avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop. The hub makes your USB ports more accessible and can easily extend the range of your devices by acting as a mid-point repeater.Use with high-performance and older devicesThe ST7300U3M supports the latest USB 3.2 Gen 1 products including UASP-enabled storage devices. With data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gb per second using SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. this high-performance hub is the perfect accessory for your desktop. laptop. MacBook®. or UltraBook™.You can also use the hub with older peripherals and computers. with support for USB 2.0 and 1.x devices and no additional drivers or software required for installation.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.31
Shipping: Free
Startech 7 Port Compact USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps Desktop Or Wall-Mountable ST7300U3M
Startech 7 Port Compact USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps Desktop Or Wall-Mountable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech 7-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps in Rugged Industrial Metal (ST7300U3M) B00SCE4E0I
EXPAND USB CAPABILITIES: Connect 7 high-performance devices to your MacBook or Windows laptop with this compact powered mini-hub BUILT TO LAST: This 7-port USB 3.0 hub is constructed with a durable metal housing to stand up to daily use BACKWARD COMPATIBLE: While this small multi-port USB expander supports USB 3.0 speeds up to 5 Gbps, it’s also backward compatible with your USB 2.0 and 1.x devices CONVENIENT DESIGN: This USB hub features 7 upright ports, making it easy to connect and disconnect your peripherals THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB splitter and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£74.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) - Desktop or Wall-Mountable Metal Enclosure 43477
Connect 7 high-performance devices to your computer or Mac with this compact and rugged hub The StarTech.com 7-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is your answer for a durable and compact hub that's ideal for desktop or travel usage. Enjoy desktop convenience or painless portability This hub is perfect for a permanent setup with a desktop computer with a rugged metal housing that can withstand the wear and tear of daily use. Plus you can attach it to a surface such as a desktop or wall using the included wall-mount bracket. The compact size and durability of the hub also make it perfectly portable. When youre on the go its robust design resists damage that can occur when travelling or from back-and-forth trips from home to office. Connect devices quickly and easily The ports on this hub are upright which makes it perfect for IT professionals or anyone who needs to plug and unplug their USB devices regularly. You have lots of room to grip the connectors without the worry of oversized plugs taking up too much space and reducing the number of available ports. With extra USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer or simply avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop. The hub makes your USB ports more accessible and can easily extend the range of your devices by acting as a mid-point repeater. Use with high-performance and older devices The ST7300U3M supports the latest USB 3.2 Gen 1 products including UASP-enabled storage devices. With data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gb per second using SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology this high-performance hub is the perfect accessory for your desktop laptop MacBook or UltraBook. You can also use the hub with older peripherals and computers with support for USB 2.0 and 1.x devices and no additional drivers or software required for installation. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£75.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub - Desktop or Wall-Mountable Metal Enclosure
The StarTech.com 7-port USB 3.0 hub is your answer for a durableand compact hub that's ideal for desktop or travel usage. Enjoy desktop...
prodImage
£95.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Metal Housing
Desktop or Wall-Mountable
Compact 7-Port SuperSpeed Hub
7 x SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Ports
Metal Housing for High Stability
Dimensions: 4.4 cm x 11 cm x 2.4 cm
Weight: 134 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST7300U3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GSD-604HP
£59.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-95330
£58.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
£45.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-24E (GS1100-24E-EU0103F)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DMS-105
£58.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS108X
£71.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
£60.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS QG-U1050
£58.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link LiteWave LS1210GP
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST7300U3M
prodImage
£59.31
Shipping: Free
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel