StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE

Price History
• 3-Port USB 3.0 Hub with USB-C and Gigabit Ethernet
• Wired Transmission Technology
• USB Host Interface
• Ethernet Interface
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 1000 Mbit/s
• Dimensions: 4.5 cm x 8.7 cm x 1.4 cm, Weight: 44 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB- HB30C3A1GE
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one Gigabit Ethernet portIf you have a USB-C™ equipped laptop. but lack other important connection ports. then this hub can help. It couples your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single. convenient combination hub. known as USB 3.2 Gen 1.Through the USB-C host connector. this hub gives you three traditional USB-A ports. and a Gigabit Ethernet connection. making it a must-have laptop accessory. Plus. the integrated 30 cm (12 in.) cable lets you place the hub. your devices. and your network connection. exactly where you need them.It's ideal for virtually any USB-C equipped laptop. such as Dell™ XPS. MacBook Pro. Chromebook Pixel™. or other MacOS or Windows based laptop or tablet.Take advantage of USB-CThis dynamic USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is TAA compliant and integrates an easy-to-use USB Type-C™ connector. It’s small and reversible. which makes for easier insertions. and you can connect the plug with either side facing up. which means less risk of damaging your ports and less frustration.While your USB-C equipped laptop. or MacBook is lightweight and portable. it might be missing vital connectivity ports. such as wired Internet. Because this hub offers a Gigabit Ethernet port. you can connect to a network in locations were Wi-Fi® is unreliable or unavailable.Compact design for portability or permanent placementWith a small footprint and lightweight housing. you can easily tuck the hub and the included power adapter into your laptop bag to expand your connectivity when you’re traveling.Plus. the compact USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub takes up minimal space on a desk. so it fits perfectly in office. hot-desk (short-term guest). and BYOD workstation environments.Extended-length cable eliminates aggravationThe hub’s built-in USB cable is long enough to reach your laptop or tablet’s USB 3.2 Gen 1 port. regardless of where the port is located. Now. you can eliminate the worry and frustration when your hub’s built-in cable is too short and doesn’t reach your laptop’s USB port location.Plus. the extended-length cable provides you with more desk placement options. which makes it easier to create a comfortable. space-efficient work area.Save money and timeThis easy-to-use hub is natively supported in most operating systems. and you can install it quickly. without having to install additional drivers or software. You can also avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new devices. by using the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with your current USB 2.0 and 1.x devices.The HB30C3A1GE is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet and 3x USB-A, 5Gbps HB30C3A1GE
ENHANCE YOUR CAPABILITIES: Use this USB C 3.0 hub (USB 3.1 Gen 1) to expand your laptop’s connectivity by adding 3 USB-A ports (5Gbps) and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port through a single USB C port COMPLETE WITH POWER: This 3 port USB C hub with Ethernet features an included power adapter to ensure your connected devices are fully powered and operational EASY SETUP: With native support in most operating systems, the USB C network adapter offers a fast & easy installation w/ support for a plug & play setup. The multiport hub is also hot swap compatible COMPACT DESIGN: Designed for professionals who are in the office or on-the-go, this USB 3.0 RJ45 adapter features a compact, small-footprint design making it perfect for travel or desktop placement THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB C hub, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet and 3x USB-A, 5Gbps B01EKACG7K
ENHANCE YOUR CAPABILITIES: Use this USB C 3.0 hub (USB 3.1 Gen 1) to expand your laptop’s connectivity by adding 3 USB-A ports (5Gbps) and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port through a single USB C port COMPLETE WITH POWER: This 3 port USB C hub with Ethernet features an included power adapter to ensure your connected devices are fully powered and operational EASY SETUP: With native support in most operating systems, the USB C network adapter offers a fast & easy installation w/ support for a plug & play setup. The multiport hub is also hot swap compatible COMPACT DESIGN: Designed for professionals who are in the office or on-the-go, this USB 3.0 RJ45 adapter features a compact, small-footprint design making it perfect for travel or desktop placement THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB C hub, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet and 3x USB-A, 5Gbps HB30C3A1GE
ENHANCE YOUR CAPABILITIES: Use this USB C 3.0 hub (USB 3.1 Gen 1) to expand your laptop’s connectivity by adding 3 USB-A ports (5Gbps) and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port through a single USB C port COMPLETE WITH POWER: This 3 port USB C hub with Ethernet features an included power adapter to ensure your connected devices are fully powered and operational EASY SETUP: With native support in most operating systems, the USB C network adapter offers a fast & easy installation w/ support for a plug & play setup. The multiport hub is also hot swap compatible COMPACT DESIGN: Designed for professionals who are in the office or on-the-go, this USB 3.0 RJ45 adapter features a compact, small-footprint design making it perfect for travel or desktop placement THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB C hub, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£53.43
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb To Ethernet Adapter Gigabit 3 Port Usb C To Usb Hub And Power Adapt HB30C3A1GE
Startech Usb To Ethernet Adapter Gigabit 3 Port Usb C To Usb Hub And Power Adapt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£53.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 (5Gbps) - Includes Power Adapter - TAA 21132
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one Gigabit Ethernet port If you have a USB-C equipped laptop but lack other important connection ports then this hub can help. It couples your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single convenient combination hub. USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1. Through the USB-C host connector this hub gives you three traditional USB-A ports and a Gigabit Ethernet connection making it a must-have laptop accessory. Plus the integrated 30 cm (12 in.) cable lets you place the hub your devices and your network connection exactly where you need them. It's ideal for virtually any USB-C equipped laptop such as Dell XPS MacBook Pro Chromebook Pixel or other MacOS or Windows based laptop or tablet. Take advantage of USB-C This dynamic USB 3.0 hub is TAA compliant and integrates an easy-to-use USB Type-C connector. Its small and reversible which makes for easier insertions and you can connect the plug with either side facing up which means less risk of damaging your ports and less frustration. While your USB-C equipped laptop or MacBook is lightweight and portable it might be missing vital connectivity ports such as wired Internet. Because this hub offers a Gigabit Ethernet port you can connect to a network in locations were Wi-Fi is unreliable or unavailable. Compact design for portability or permanent placement With a small footprint and lightweight housing you can easily tuck the hub and the included power adapter into your laptop bag to expand your connectivity when youre traveling. Plus the compact USB 3.0 hub takes up minimal space on a desk so it fits perfectly in office hot-desk (short-term guest) and BYOD workstation environments. Extended-length cable eliminates aggravation The hubs built-in USB cable is long enough to reach your laptop or tablets USB 3.0 port regardless of where the port is located. Now you can eliminate the worry and frustration when your hubs built-in cable is too short and doesnt reach your laptops USB port location. Plus the extended-length cable provides you with more desk placement options which makes it easier to create a comfortable space-efficient work area. Save money and time This easy-to-use hub is natively supported in most operating systems and you can install it quickly without having to install additional drivers or software. You can also avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new devices by using the USB 3.0 hub with your current USB 2.0 and 1.x devices. The HB30C3A1GE is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - TAA Compliant - Expand your laptops connectivity through USB-C by adding three USB-A ports (5Gbps) and a GbE RJ45 port - Compact small-footprint design makes it perfect for travel or for desktop placement
prodImage
£55.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 - Includes Power Adapter
If you have a USB-C equipped laptop, but lack other importantconnection ports, then this hub can help. It couples your USBperipheral and RJ45...
prodImage
£61.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port USB C Hub with Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB-A w/ Power Adapter HB30C3A1GE
StarTech.com 3 Port USB C Hub with Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB-A w/ Power Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£65.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3-Port USB 3.0 Hub with USB-C and Gigabit Ethernet
Wired Transmission Technology
USB Host Interface
Ethernet Interface
Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 1000 Mbit/s
Dimensions: 4.5 cm x 8.7 cm x 1.4 cm, Weight: 44 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1900-8
£45.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet ISW-511
£46.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST53004U1C
£48.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS305Pv3
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70231
£46.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Planet GSD-805
£47.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
prodImage
£45.94
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel